Sussex Track League 2013

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 10 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248310

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

6. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Tatchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bower VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U8 200m - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 12 - U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U10 Devil - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Tatchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - U14 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U14 Unknown - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 22 - U16 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U16 Unknown - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors - £100 Juniors - £65 Youth - £45 Covers League Registration fee plus weekly meeting entry fee

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U10/U8 - Free Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only,
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:48 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:48
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:50
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:52 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:52
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:53
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:54
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:56
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:51
Event 11 - U8 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:57
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:58
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:59
Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:02
Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:03
Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Event 22 - U14 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 22 - U16 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248310

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Tipton VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

6. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Tatchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Miller Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bower VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - U8 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U8 200m - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Nettie Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Edward Theobold VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 12 - U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U10 Devil - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alex Tatchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

3. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 22 - U14 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U14 Unknown - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 22 - U16 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - U16 Unknown - Results
1.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors - £100 Juniors - £65 Youth - £45 Covers League Registration fee plus weekly meeting entry fee

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U10/U8 - Free Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only,
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - U8 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 1 - U10 2-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - U12 3-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:48 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:48
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Seniors 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:50
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:52 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:52
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:53
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:54
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:55 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - U14 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:56 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:56
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - U16 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:51
Event 11 - U8 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:57
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:58
Youth Only, None
Event 13 - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 18:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 18:59
Event 14 - U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Event 16 - Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:02
Event 17 - Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:03
Event 18 - U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Event 20 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Event 21 - Senior A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Event 22 - U14 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 22 - U16 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Event 23 - Seniors 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 10/07/13 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016