Sussex Track League 2013

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 05 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248300

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Smith Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fred Melly Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Mustin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bower VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U8 200m Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 200m Points - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

5. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Smith Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - U14 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - U14 Unknown - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 21 - U16 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - U16 Unknown - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 22 - Seniors Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Seniors Unknown - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors - £100 Juniors - £65 Youth - £45 Covers League Registration fee plus weekly meeting entry fee

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U10/U8 - Free Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only,
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:48 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:48
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:50
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:52 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:52
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:53
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:54
Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:55
Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:56
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 01:00
Event 10 - U8 200m Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 14 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 14 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 21 - U14 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 21 - U16 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 22 - Seniors Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248300

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Christian Bright Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Smith Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fred Melly Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Timothy Mustin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Churchill Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Chadwick Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bower VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Marinko Maechler Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U8 200m Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 200m Points - Results
1.  Miles Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - U14 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U14 Devil - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U16 Devil - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Grigg Finished 4th 0

5. Mark Grigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Paynter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dani Christmas Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Smith Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 21 - U14 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - U14 Unknown - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Blow Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas Gill Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 21 - U16 Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 21 - U16 Unknown - Results
1.  Laurence Jones Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nile Jones Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 22 - Seniors Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 22 - Seniors Unknown - Results
1.  Oliver Moors Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees- Seniors - £100 Juniors - £65 Youth - £45 Covers League Registration fee plus weekly meeting entry fee

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Regional C, None
U10/U8 - Free Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only,
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Wheel Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - U8 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
Event 1 - U10 1 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:46
Youth Only, None
Event 2 - U12 2-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.50)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:47
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U14 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:48 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:48
Youth Only, None
Event 3 - U16 4-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:49 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:49
Youth Only, None
Event 4 - Seniors 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:50
Event 5 - U8 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:51 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:51
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - U10 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:52 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:52
Youth Only, None
Event 7a - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:53
Event 7b - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:54
Event 7c - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:55
Event 7d - Seniors 1 Lap Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:56 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:56
Event 8 - U12 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 01:00
Event 10 - U8 200m Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - Senior 1 Lap Handicap Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 13 - U12 4 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 14 - U14 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 14 - U16 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - Senior B 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 16 - Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 17 - U14 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 18 - U16 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 19 - Senior B 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 20 - Senior A 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Event 21 - U14 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 21 - U16 Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Event 22 - Seniors Unknown Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/13 18:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 05/06/13 – 18:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016