University of Lincoln Grand Prix

Road , Lincoln – Sunday, 12 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

University of Lincoln continues as main sponsor

The University of Lincoln has been confirmed as the main sponsor of Lincoln’s 58th annual grand prix cycle race.

The University of Lincoln Grand Prix will take place on Sunday May 12th 2013 and is expected to be a significant event in the season long British Cycling Premier Calendar series of 6 major races.
The University of Lincoln has supported the event for several years and was the main sponsor in 2012, in the year that British sport took centre stage globally with the London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games.The University of Lincoln will again be the main event sponsor next year and this status is reflected in the title of the 2013 event which becomes 'The University of Lincoln Grand Prix Cycle Race'.

Elly Sample, Director of Communications, Development and Marketing at the University of Lincoln, said: “The grand prix cycle race is a wonderful event which has been bringing world-class athletes to the City for more than half a century and continues to generate huge interest both within the region and across the cycling community. We are very proud and excited to be able to continue supporting the race through our sponsorship in 2013.”

Race Organiser Ian Emmerson welcomed the University's continued support for the event and looked forward to seeing all the UK's major teams in the City to contest the title over 13 laps of the 8 mile circuit based on Lincoln's tourist and Cathedral and Castle areas.

The City of Lincoln Council will also continue its support for this major sporting event in the City's calendar which brings thousands of fans to the streets of the City and especially to the 1 in 6 cobbled Michaelgate to cheer on the riders.

The 3rd Lincoln Grand Prix Sportive will be held on the day before the Grand Prix. This attracted a huge entry in its first two years and a target of 1,000 seems feasible for the third event to be held next year on Saturday May 11th. Similar routes and distances to 2012 will again be on offer and entries can now be made on the event web site http://www.itpevents.co.uk/events/the-lincoln-grand-prix-sportive.html

As usual 'the sting in the tail' will be the climb of 1 in 6 cobbled Michaelgate to reach the finish line in Lincoln's Castle Square at the heart of the City's tourist areas surrounding the magnificient Cathedral and Castle.

Ends

Event Details

Event URN:

248289

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2013 Premier Calendar

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 03:51:14:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:51:14:000
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 00:00:15:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:000
3.  Lachlan Norris Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:15:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:15:000
4.  Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:02:19:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:000
5.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:02:24:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:000
7.  Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:38:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:000
8.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 00:02:27:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:000
9.  Richard Handley Finished Elite 00:03:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:000
10.  Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:03:04:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:04:000
11.  Thomas Stewart Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:03:06:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:000
13.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:07:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:000
14.  Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Connor McConvey Finished --- 0

16. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:03:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:11:000
20.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 00:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:13:000
22.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Joshua Hunt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:17:000
27.  James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 00:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:000
29.  Luke Dunbar Equipe CMI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:000
31.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Roche Finished N/A --- 0

40. Andrew Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:31:000
43.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:000
44.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished 00:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:000
45.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 1st --- 0

47. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 00:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:000
49.  Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:22:000
50.  Thomas Scully Raleigh GAC Finished 00:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:000
51.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:000
52.  Alexandre Blain Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:33:000
53.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:39:000
55.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 00:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:41:000
56.  Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:43:000
57.  Tom Murray SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 00:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:000
--- Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Allen Beeston RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Bellis ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Booth Did not finish Senior --- 0

57. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Brown Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dillon Byrne Beeston RC Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Caldwell Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Camier Royal Albert CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter Royal Albert CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Collins Did not start --- 0

57. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Creeggan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Cuming Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Cutsforth Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Downing Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Forde Did not finish --- 0

57. Nigel Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Julian Gromett Squadra RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Haynes Hope Factory Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Hepworth Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Ives Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alexander King GPM10 Cycling Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Henry Latimer AW Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Mark Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Martin Equipe CMI Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David McCann Did not start --- 0

57. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Oldham Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliott Porter JLT Condor Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kirill Pozdynakov Did not start --- 0

57. Kirill Pozdynakov -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charles Prendergast Did not finish --- 0

57. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hefin Price Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mike Ryder Did not finish --- 0

57. Mike Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sharp Hope Factory Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Chris Snook Madison Genesis Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Wouter Sybrandy Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pete Vincent Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sam Ward PH-MAS Cycling Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Ward Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Williams Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Wilson AW Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Reports

Preview: 2013 Premier Calendar - University of Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 09/05/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 British Cycling Premier Calendar Road Race Series continues on Sunday 12 May with the Unive...

View Full Report

Peter Kennaugh to ride The University of Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 03/05/2013 - British Cycling

Team Sky rider and Olympic gold medalist Peter Kennaugh to ride the 2013 University of Lincoln Grand...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

University of Lincoln continues as main sponsor

The University of Lincoln has been confirmed as the main sponsor of Lincoln’s 58th annual grand prix cycle race.

The University of Lincoln Grand Prix will take place on Sunday May 12th 2013 and is expected to be a significant event in the season long British Cycling Premier Calendar series of 6 major races.
The University of Lincoln has supported the event for several years and was the main sponsor in 2012, in the year that British sport took centre stage globally with the London 2012 Olympic and Paralympic Games.The University of Lincoln will again be the main event sponsor next year and this status is reflected in the title of the 2013 event which becomes 'The University of Lincoln Grand Prix Cycle Race'.

Elly Sample, Director of Communications, Development and Marketing at the University of Lincoln, said: “The grand prix cycle race is a wonderful event which has been bringing world-class athletes to the City for more than half a century and continues to generate huge interest both within the region and across the cycling community. We are very proud and excited to be able to continue supporting the race through our sponsorship in 2013.”

Race Organiser Ian Emmerson welcomed the University's continued support for the event and looked forward to seeing all the UK's major teams in the City to contest the title over 13 laps of the 8 mile circuit based on Lincoln's tourist and Cathedral and Castle areas.

The City of Lincoln Council will also continue its support for this major sporting event in the City's calendar which brings thousands of fans to the streets of the City and especially to the 1 in 6 cobbled Michaelgate to cheer on the riders.

The 3rd Lincoln Grand Prix Sportive will be held on the day before the Grand Prix. This attracted a huge entry in its first two years and a target of 1,000 seems feasible for the third event to be held next year on Saturday May 11th. Similar routes and distances to 2012 will again be on offer and entries can now be made on the event web site http://www.itpevents.co.uk/events/the-lincoln-grand-prix-sportive.html

As usual 'the sting in the tail' will be the climb of 1 in 6 cobbled Michaelgate to reach the finish line in Lincoln's Castle Square at the heart of the City's tourist areas surrounding the magnificient Cathedral and Castle.

Ends

Event Details

Event URN:

248289

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Series:

2013 Premier Calendar

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 03:51:14:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:51:14:000
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 00:00:15:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:15:000
3.  Lachlan Norris Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:15:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:15:000
4.  Richard Lang Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:02:19:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:19:000
5.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite --- 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:02:24:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:24:000
7.  Eric Berthou Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:02:38:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:38:000
8.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 00:02:27:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:27:000
9.  Richard Handley Finished Elite 00:03:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:000
10.  Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:03:04:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:04:000
11.  Thomas Stewart Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Steve Lampier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:03:06:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:06:000
13.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:03:07:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:07:000
14.  Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Connor McConvey Finished --- 0

16. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  David McGowan SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:03:11:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:11:000
20.  Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 00:03:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:13:000
22.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Kit Gilham SportGrub Cycling Team Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gruffudd Lewis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Joshua Hunt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:17:000
27.  James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 00:03:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:000
29.  Luke Dunbar Equipe CMI Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:000
31.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Sam Redding Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mike Northey Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Andrew Roche Finished N/A --- 0

40. Andrew Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Christian Varley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:03:31:000
43.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:03:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:33:000
44.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished 00:03:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:000
45.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Dan Barry Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 1st --- 0

47. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Dexter Gardias SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 00:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:000
49.  Shem Rodger Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:04:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:04:22:000
50.  Thomas Scully Raleigh GAC Finished 00:04:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:27:000
51.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:000
52.  Alexandre Blain Raleigh GAC Finished N/A 00:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:33:000
53.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:39:000
55.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 00:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:41:000
56.  Roman Van Uden Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:05:43:000
57.  Tom Murray SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 00:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:08:000
--- Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Allen Beeston RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Auger Iceni Velo Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Magnus Backstedt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Bartlett SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Bellis ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Booth Did not finish Senior --- 0

57. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Bottomley Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Robert Britton Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Brown Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dillon Byrne Beeston RC Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Caldwell Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Camier Royal Albert CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dante Carpenter Royal Albert CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- David Clarke Synergy Baku Cycling Project Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David Collins Did not start --- 0

57. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Creeggan Royal Albert CC Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Michael Cuming Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jack Cutsforth Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Malcolm Dixon Severn RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Downing Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nathan Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Forde Did not finish --- 0

57. Nigel Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gee Team Corley Cycles Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Julian Gromett Squadra RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hargroves Felt Racing Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hamish Haynes Hope Factory Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alastair Hepworth Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Ives Polypipe Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Jones Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alexander King GPM10 Cycling Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Henry Latimer AW Cycles Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ewen McDonald NFTO Race Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Mark Velo29 Events Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Martin Equipe CMI Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- David McCann Did not start --- 0

57. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark O'Brien Raleigh GAC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Oldham Did not start Senior --- 0

57. Paul Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nick Pilborough Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Elliott Porter JLT Condor Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kirill Pozdynakov Did not start --- 0

57. Kirill Pozdynakov -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Charles Prendergast Did not finish --- 0

57. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Hefin Price Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ashley Proctor Bike Box Alan Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rees Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Rossi Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mike Ryder Did not finish --- 0

57. Mike Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Sharp Hope Factory Racing Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Smith Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Chris Snook Madison Genesis Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Will Stephenson JLT Condor Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ben Stockdale SportGrub Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Wouter Sybrandy Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Timothy Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pete Vincent Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sam Ward PH-MAS Cycling Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Ward Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Whittington T1Diabetes.info Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Williams Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Williamson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Simon Wilson Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Wilson AW Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Reports

Preview: 2013 Premier Calendar - University of Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 09/05/2013 - British Cycling

The 2013 British Cycling Premier Calendar Road Race Series continues on Sunday 12 May with the Unive...

View Full Report

Peter Kennaugh to ride The University of Lincoln Grand Prix

Posted 03/05/2013 - British Cycling

Team Sky rider and Olympic gold medalist Peter Kennaugh to ride the 2013 University of Lincoln Grand...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/13 10:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 163km / 101 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 12/05/13 – 10:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
163km / 101 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk