Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 30 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248287

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap Sprint C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint C - Results
1.  Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - 1 lap Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint A - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track: Latest from the Scunthorpe League

Posted 01/09/2013 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Scunthorpe Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:00
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:01
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:06
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:08
Youth - 1 lap Sprint C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248287

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Senior B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Neville Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls - Results
1.  Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap Sprint C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint C - Results
1.  Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - 1 lap Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint A - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Track: Latest from the Scunthorpe League

Posted 01/09/2013 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Scunthorpe Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:00
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:01
Senior A - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Senior B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:03
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Youth - 5 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:06
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:08
Youth - 1 lap Sprint C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/08/13 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 30/08/13 – 19:11
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk