Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 12 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248280

Start Date:

Fri, 12th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/07/13 19:00 Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:01 Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:02 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
12/07/13 19:03 Senior A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/07/13 19:04 Senior B - 10 lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
12/07/13 19:05 Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
12/07/13 19:06 Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
12/07/13 19:07 Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
12/07/13 19:08 Youth Devil A/B Youth Only None A, B ---
12/07/13 19:09 Youth Devil C & Girls Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
12/07/13 19:10 Youth 5 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Devil A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Devil A/B
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry:
Race Youth Devil C & Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Devil C & Girls
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 5 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 12/07/13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth 5 lap Scratch
Fri 12/07/13 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Race Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
2 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0

Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Race Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Race Youth Devil A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Race Youth Devil C & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0

Race Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16