Event URN:
248280
Start date:
Fri, 12th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:00 Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jul 13 19:01 Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jul 13 19:02 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jul 13 19:03 Senior A 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Devil A/B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Devil C & Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
2 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness - Vulpine Finished 2nd 0
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness - Vulpine Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 6 lap Block Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Devil C & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0