Event URN:
248277
Start date:
Fri, 21st Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jun 13 19:01 Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jun 13 19:02 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jun 13 19:03 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 6 lap Handicap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
3 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
2 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
3 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
2 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
3 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Jones Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
2 Colin Payne VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
2 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
2 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 6 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
2 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
3 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
3 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 2 lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0