Event URN:
248276
Start date:
Fri, 13th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Sep 13 12:15 Senior A - Final Standings Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13 Sep 13 12:16 Senior B - Final Standings Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...
13 Sep 13 12:17 Women - Final Standings Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
13 Sep 13 12:18 Youth - Final Standings Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A - Final Standings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Sep 13 12:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Final Standings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Sep 13 12:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Women - Final Standings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Sep 13 12:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth - Final Standings

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Sep 13 12:18 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 2nd 0
3 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
4 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
5 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
6 David Bolland Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
7 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
8 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
10 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 2nd 0
11 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
12 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
12 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
14 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
15 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
17 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
18 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
18 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
20 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
20 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
22 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 1st 0
24 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
24 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
24 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
27 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
27 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Lowther Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
2 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness Finished 2nd 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
4 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
5 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
6 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
7 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
8 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
8 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
10 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
11 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
11 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
13 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
14 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
15 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
16 Robert Gray Clifton CC Finished A 0
17 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
18 Stephen Jones Featherstone RC Finished B 0
19 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
19 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
21 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
21 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
23 Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
23 Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished B 0
23 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
23 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
23 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
23 Owen Spavin Finished 0
30 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
31 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
31 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
33 Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
33 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
34 William Crabtree Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 0
34 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
34 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
38 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
38 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
40 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
40 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0