Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 07 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248275

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Gledhill Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Williamson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Ellmore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry White Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:11
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:10
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth - A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Youth - A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth - B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248275

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Leon Gledhill Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Williamson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Ellmore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry White Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint - Results
1.  Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth - A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth - B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - B Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap Devil - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:11
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:10
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Youth - A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
Youth - A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth - B Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016