Event URN:
248275
Start date:
Fri, 7th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 13 19:11 Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 13 19:10 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Jun 13 19:09 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth - A Boys Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:02 Youth Only None B, C ---

Race: Youth - A Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:03 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth - B Boys Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:04 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth Block Handicap Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:05 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth - 5 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
2 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 David Brearley Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
2 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0