Dave Marsh www-universalcyclecentre-co-uk Track League

Track League , SCUNTHORPE – Friday, 07 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248275

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on Night Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/06/13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/06/13 19:11 Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/06/13 19:10 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
7/06/13 19:09 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
7/06/13 19:07 Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/06/13 19:08 Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/06/13 19:02 Youth - A Boys Sprint Youth Only None B, C ---
7/06/13 19:03 Youth - A Girls Sprint Youth Only None A ---
7/06/13 19:04 Youth - B Boys Sprint Youth Only None B ---
7/06/13 19:00 Youth Block Handicap Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/06/13 19:05 Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint Youth Only None C ---
7/06/13 19:06 Youth - 5 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
7/06/13 19:00 Youth - 5 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Race Youth - A Boys Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:02 Youth Only None B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - A Boys Sprint
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B, C
Entry:
Race Youth - A Girls Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:03 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Youth - A Girls Sprint
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Youth - B Boys Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None B
Entry:
Race Youth - B Boys Sprint
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Youth Block Handicap Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth Block Handicap Devil
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None C
Entry:
Race Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race Youth - 5 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 5 lap Handicap
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth - 5 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 07/06/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth - 5 lap Scratch
Fri 07/06/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A & B - 8 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 0
2 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Martin Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
2 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 David Brearley Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Williamson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Dan Ellmore Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Harry White Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race Senior B - 2 Lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Race Youth - A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 William Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0

Race Youth - A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
3 Bryony Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 0

Race Youth - B Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0

Race Youth Block Handicap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Race Youth - 1 lap C/B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0

Race Youth - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
2 Caitlin Bower Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
3 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0

Race Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished B 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk