Event URN:
248271
Start date:
Fri, 10th May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:01 Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:02 Senior A - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 May 13 19:03 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:04 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:06 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Boys 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:07 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Boys 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:08 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint C/D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:09 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 5 lap Handicap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 May 13 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Baldwin Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bolland Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Andrew Shaw Out Of The Saddle Finished 3rd 0
3 David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Jones Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Jones Lindsey Road CC Finished 4th 0
3 Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Boys 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B Boys 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
3 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint C/D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
3 Owen Spavin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
2 Mia Richardson Clifton CC Finished B 0
3 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 5 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
3 Owen Spavin Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0