Event URN:
248270
Start date:
Fri, 3rd May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Quibell Park Stadium
Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Event website:
http://www.scunthorpepoly.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Parsons
25 Hartshead Avenue
Scunthorpe
South Humberside
DN15 8AG
01724868666
susan.parsons500@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
Scunthorpe Poly CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on Night Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:00 Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 13 19:01 Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 13 19:03 Senior A - 12 lap Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
3 May 13 19:04 Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Brumby Wood Lane,
Scunthorpe,
North Lincs,
DN17 1SR

Race: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:05 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:07 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:08 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Sprint C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:10 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:13 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:14 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:15 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:16 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 13 19:17 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished A 0
3 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A & B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Swift Bike Box Alan/Whiston Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Torin Cannings Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
3 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
2 David Brearley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 10 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
2 Harry White Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Tom Yeats Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Lewis Nutt Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Sprint C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
2 Michael Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
3 Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 0
3 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Ben Turner Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Yeats Finished A 0
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth - 1 lap Handicap Sprint 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
2 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
3 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Kieran Simcox Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 0