Cardiff Youth Omnium 1

Track , Cardiff – Sunday, 19 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248238

Start Date:

Sun, 19th May 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium Wales Area

Entry close date

Sun, 12th May 2013

Info for Riders

Signing on 09.00 -09.45 Only There will be racing for the Under 8 and Under 10 riders


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/05/13 10:00 A Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
19/05/13 10:00 A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
19/05/13 10:00 B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
19/05/13 10:00 B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
19/05/13 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
19/05/13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
19/05/13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
19/05/13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
19/05/13 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race A Boys
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Race A Girls
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Race B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race B Boys
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Race B Girls
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Race U12
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 Boys
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Race U10 Girls
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 Boys
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/05/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Race U8 Girls
Sun 19/05/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E

Confirmed Results

Race A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 4
3 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 2
4 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
5 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
6 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
7 Robert Harper RST Racing Team Finished N/A 0
8 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
9 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
11 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
12 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
13 Ethan Derrick Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished A 0
14 Marcus Vine Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
--- Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Did not start A 0
Show More

Race A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 6
2 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 4
3 Sydnie Price Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 2
4 Olivia Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
--- Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start A 0

Race B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 6
2 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 4
3 Oliver Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 2
4 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
6 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Oscar Mingay Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
8 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
--- Robbie Bain Newport Olympic Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Show More

Race B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 4
3 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
4 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
5 Elizabeth Bennett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished B 0
6 Francesca Storey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Georgia Swainson Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
8 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Kate Mingay Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
10 Niamh Jones Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
--- Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 6
2 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 4
3 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
4 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 6
6 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 4
7 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 0
8 Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished C 2
9 Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
10 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
11 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished C 0
12 Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
13 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
14 Emyr Thomas Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
16 Ewan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
--- India Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
--- Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Show More

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 6
2 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 4
3 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 6
2 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 4
3 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 6
2 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 4
3 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 6
2 Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 4
3 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5