Herne Hill Track League 2013

Track League , London – Wednesday, 07 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248228

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/08/13 18:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 18:30 Junior Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
7/08/13 18:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
7/08/13 19:00 U12 4 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
7/08/13 19:00 U12 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
7/08/13 19:00 U12 Points Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 U12 Human Powered Derny Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior C Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior B Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 11:00 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior C Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior B Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior A Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/08/13 19:00 Senior A/B/C 44 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race Junior
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Wed 07/08/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U12 4 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 4 Lap Scratch
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Devil
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Points
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Human Powered Derny
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Human Powered Derny
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C Devil
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Devil
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 11:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Devil
Wed 07/08/13 - 11:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior C Australian Pursuit
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior B Australian Pursuit
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A Australian Pursuit
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A/B/C 44 Lap Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 07/08/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Senior A/B/C 44 Lap Points
Wed 07/08/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U12 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
3 Unknown Rider Finished 0
4 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Race U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
2 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
4 Unknown Rider Finished 0
5 Daniel Oakeley VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
3 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
4 Daniel Oakeley VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Unknown Rider Finished 0
6 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race Senior C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Unknown Rider Finished 0
2 Unknown Rider Finished 0
3 Nathan Coyle Finished 0
4 Jai Watson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
5 Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Unknown Rider Finished 0
Show More

Race Senior A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
4 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
6 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race U12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
2 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
3 Daniel Oakeley VC Londres Finished C 0
4 Unknown Rider Finished 0
5 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0

Race Senior C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jai Watson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
2 Nathan Coyle Finished 0
3 Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Unknown Rider Finished 0
5 Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
6 Uniknown Rider Finished 0
Show More

Race Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
2 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
3 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
6 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
3 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
Show More

Race Senior C Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Carding Finished 0
2 Jonathan Tycen Finished 0
3 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
4 Nathan Coyle Finished 0

Race Senior B Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 4th 0
2 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior A/B/C 44 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
3 James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
4 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5