Event URN:
248217
Start date:
Wed, 22nd May 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
HHPA
Event organiser:
Mr Jeremy White
101 Manor Park
London
SE13 5RQ
02084630076
chalky_white1949@outlook.com
Cheques payable to:
HHPA
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:31 U12 4 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 May 13 18:32 U12 Devil Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A
22 May 13 18:33 U10 Match Sprint Youth Only None D, E, N/A
22 May 13 18:34 U12 Match Sprint Youth Only None C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U12 4 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:32 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: U10 Match Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:33 Youth Only None D, E, N/A ---

Race: U12 Match Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:34 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:35 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:36 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:37 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:38 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:41 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:42 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:43 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: C Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A/B 33 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A/B/C Flying 200m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 18:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
6 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
3 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
5 Billy David-Gray VC Londres Finished D 0
6 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
4 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Surry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
4 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
3 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Timothy Surry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
4 Rod Waters VC Londres Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
3 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
5 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 0
3 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
5 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B 33 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: A/B/C Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 00:00:12:500 0
2 Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 00:00:12:530 0
3 Melvyn Alcind Finished 00:00:12:600 0
3 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:600 0
5 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:000 0
6 Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:100 0
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:100 0
6 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:13:100 0
9 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 00:00:13:200 0
9 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:13:200 0
11 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:300 0
12 Stuart Turnbull VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:13:470 0
13 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:530 0
14 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:13:560 0
15 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:13:800 0
15 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 00:00:13:800 0
17 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:810 0
18 Alexander Fairweather VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:13:860 0
19 Alan Wylie Finished 4th 00:00:13:910 0
20 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:13:940 0
21 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:14:000 0
22 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:14:070 0
23 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 00:00:14:120 0
24 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:14:190 0
25 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:14:200 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:14:200 0
27 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:14:210 0
28 Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:250 0
29 John Forbes Finished 00:00:14:370 0
29 Fabio Giacoppo Finished N/A 00:00:14:370 0
31 David Kettle Finished 4th 00:00:14:440 0
32 Nathan Coyte CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:14:630 0
33 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:690 0
34 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:14:700 0
35 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:14:800 0
36 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:14:900 0
37 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
38 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:060 0
39 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:15:100 0
40 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:220 0
41 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:280 0
42 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 00:00:15:290 0
43 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:300 0
44 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:310 0
45 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
45 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
47 Rod Waters VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:15:700 0
48 Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:15:720 0
49 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 00:00:15:840 0
50 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:16:160 0
51 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:16:400 0
52 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 00:00:16:470 0
53 Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Finished 4th 00:00:16:500 0
54 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 00:00:16:660 0
55 Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 00:00:16:780 0
56 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:600 0
57 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:17:910 0