Herne Hill Track League 2013

Track League , London – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248217

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/05/13 18:31 U12 4 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
22/05/13 18:32 U12 Devil Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A ---
22/05/13 18:33 U10 Match Sprint Youth Only None D, E, N/A ---
22/05/13 18:34 U12 Match Sprint Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/05/13 18:35 C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:36 A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
22/05/13 18:37 U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners Youth Only None C, D, E ---
22/05/13 18:38 C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:39 B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:40 A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:41 C Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:42 B Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:43 A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:44 C Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:45 A/B 33 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
22/05/13 18:46 A/B/C Flying 200m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U12 4 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U12 4 Lap Scratch
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Race U12 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:32 Youth Only None C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Devil
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U10 Match Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:33 Youth Only None D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U10 Match Sprint
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:33
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race U12 Match Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:34 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12 Match Sprint
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:34
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:35 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:36 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Race U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:37 Youth Only None C, D, E
Entry:
Race U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry:
Race C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:38 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:40
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race C Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:41 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race C Devil
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:42 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race B Devil
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:42
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:43 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A Devil
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race C Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race C Scratch
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A/B 33 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A/B 33 Lap Scratch
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A/B/C Flying 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 22/05/13 18:46 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:
Race A/B/C Flying 200m TT
Wed 22/05/13 - 18:46
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race U12 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0

Race U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
6 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0

Race U10 Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
3 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
5 Billy David-Gray VC Londres Finished D 0
6 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0

Race U12 Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
4 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0
5 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
6 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished C 0

Race C 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Timothy Surry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0

Race A/B 10 Lap Warm Up Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
4 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Race U12 Block Pursuit Back Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 0
2 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
3 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
4 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0

Race C Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Timothy Surry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
4 Rod Waters VC Londres Finished 4th 0

Race B Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
3 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Race A Block Pursuit Home Straight Winners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
3 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Race C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
5 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0

Race B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
2 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 0
3 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
5 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0

Race A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Race C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
2 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
4 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Colin Smith West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Race A/B 33 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
5 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0

Race A/B/C Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 00:00:12:500 0
2 Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 00:00:12:530 0
3 Melvyn Alcind Finished 00:00:12:600 0
3 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:600 0
5 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:000 0
6 Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 00:00:13:100 0
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:100 0
6 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:13:100 0
9 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 00:00:13:200 0
9 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:13:200 0
11 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:300 0
12 Stuart Turnbull VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:13:470 0
13 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:13:530 0
14 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:13:560 0
15 Carlos Conceicao VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:13:800 0
15 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 00:00:13:800 0
17 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 00:00:13:810 0
18 Alexander Fairweather VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:13:860 0
19 Alan Wylie Finished 4th 00:00:13:910 0
20 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:00:13:940 0
21 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:14:000 0
22 John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 00:00:14:070 0
23 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 00:00:14:120 0
24 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:14:190 0
25 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:00:14:200 0
25 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:14:200 0
27 Alexander Beecroft Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:14:210 0
28 Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:250 0
29 John Forbes Finished 00:00:14:370 0
29 Fabio Giacoppo Finished N/A 00:00:14:370 0
31 David Kettle Finished 4th 00:00:14:440 0
32 Nathan Coyte CS Grupetto Finished 4th 00:00:14:630 0
33 Jack Robson VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:14:690 0
34 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:00:14:700 0
35 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:14:800 0
36 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:14:900 0
37 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:00:15:000 0
38 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:060 0
39 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:00:15:100 0
40 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:220 0
41 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:280 0
42 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 00:00:15:290 0
43 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:300 0
44 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:15:310 0
45 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
45 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 00:00:15:400 0
47 Rod Waters VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:15:700 0
48 Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:15:720 0
49 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 00:00:15:840 0
50 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:16:160 0
51 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:16:400 0
52 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 00:00:16:470 0
53 Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Finished 4th 00:00:16:500 0
54 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 00:00:16:660 0
55 Rebecca Charlton Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 00:00:16:780 0
56 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:17:600 0
57 Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:17:910 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk