Event URN:
248180
Start date:
Mon, 15th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
Guest Riders - Fee quoted is for maximum of three meetings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:00 WLCA Kilo Round 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 13 19:01 Senior A - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 13 19:02 Senior A - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 13 19:03 Senior A - Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: WLCA Kilo Round 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior A - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior A - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, A, El... ---

Race: Senior B - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Senior B - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior B - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Ladies - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:16 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:17 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:18 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:19 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U8 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:20 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U10 Flying 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:21 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:22 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:23 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:24 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:25 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14/U16 Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:27 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:28 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:29 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16/U14 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 13 19:31 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: WLCA Kilo Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:14:180 0
2 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 00:01:15:220 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 00:01:21:500 0
4 Marty McCrossan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:01:23:850 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Marty McCrossan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Daniel Lansley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Lansley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
2 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
2 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
3 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
2 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
2 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
3 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Brookes G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:13:960 0
2 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:120 0
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:14:500 0
4 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:670 0
5 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:15:060 0
6 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:990 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:13:660 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:14:600 0
3 Number 4 Finished 00:00:14:680 0
4 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:15:370 0
5 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:15:570 0
6 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:15:900 0
7 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:16:380 0
8 Callum McQueen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:870 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:15:340 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:15:590 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:000 0
4 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:350 0
5 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:700 0
6 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:570 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:19:700 0
2 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:19:990 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:16:860 0
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:17:510 0
3 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:18:320 0
4 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:19:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
7 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
3 Number 4 Finished 0
4 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
4 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0