Event URN:
248176
Start date:
Mon, 17th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
Guest Riders - Fee quoted is for maximum of three meetings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Boys Individual Pursuit Championship Youth Only Youth A, B
17 Jun 13 19:01 Youth Girls Individual Pursuit Championship Youth Only Youth A, B
17 Jun 13 19:02 Senior A - Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
17 Jun 13 19:03 Senior A - Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berkshire,
RG6 1LF

Race: Youth Boys Individual Pursuit Championsh...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Youth Girls Individual Pursuit Champions...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:01 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Senior A - Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B - Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:08 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:11 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Ladies Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:14 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:16 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:17 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:18 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:19 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 1-lap Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:20 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:21 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Hare and Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:22 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:23 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:24 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth Sprint Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Sprint Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:26 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Sprint Group 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:27 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Sprint Group 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 13 19:28 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys Individual Pursuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 00:02:33:582 3
2 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:34:053 2
3 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:44:400 1
4 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:50:290 0
5 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:02:54:310 0
6 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:03:02:100 0
7 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:03:03:640 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls Individual Pursuit Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:54:100 3
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:02:58:880 2
3 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:03:17:690 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
3 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
4 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 0
2 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Daniel Lansley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B - AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Cammell G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:36:320 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:320 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:38:160 0
4 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:38:850 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:40:470 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:37:990 0
2 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:42:660 0
3 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:42:990 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:42:880 0
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:45:440 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:42:160 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:43:290 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:43:420 0
4 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:45:630 0
5 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:48:190 0
6 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:48:750 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:50:050 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:49:330 0
2 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:51:690 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 1-lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:52:440 0
2 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:53:200 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Hare and Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
4 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Group 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Sprint Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0