Event URN:
248174
Start date:
Mon, 3rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
Guest Riders - Fee quoted is for maximum of three meetings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
3 Jun 13 19:00 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Guest Riders Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
3 Jun 13 19:00 Youth League Registration Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
3 Jun 13 19:10 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Guest Riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth League Registration

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4 Guest Riders

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Junior League Registration

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: Senior League Registration

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A trackcycling Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B trackcycling Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B AW Cycles 20km Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:24 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14/U16 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:25 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:32 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Boys Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U14/U16 Girls Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:36 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U8/U10 Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:34 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:33 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:35 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U14/U16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:38 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:40 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U16 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 13 19:39 Youth Only None A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A trackcycling Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B trackcycling Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Daniel Lansley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Paul Davidoff Team Terminator Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B AW Cycles 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Gorvy G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
2 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
3 David Ivory Reading CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
5 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
6 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
3 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
6 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
3 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Callum McQueen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom England Finished 0
2 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0