Event URN:
248170
Start date:
Mon, 29th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
Guest Riders - Fee quoted is for maximum of three meetings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:10 Senior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Apr 13 19:11 Senior A trackcycling 10 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Apr 13 19:12 Senior A Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Apr 13 19:13 Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: Senior Individual Pursuit Qualifying

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A ---

Race: Senior B Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A ---

Race: Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, N/A ---

Race: Ladies trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:19 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14/U16 - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:20 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U16 Girls - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:21 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:22 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:23 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:24 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:25 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 - 1 lap TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:26 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U16 - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:27 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:28 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14/U16 Girls - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:29 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U12 - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U8/U10 - Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:31 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:32 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:33 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:34 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 - 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 13 19:35 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Reading Track League continues at Palmer Park Sports Stadium

Posted 30/04/2013 - British Cycling

Nick English qualifies fastest in men's individual pursuit... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Individual Pursuit Qualifying

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:05:15:510 0
2 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:05:18:600 0
3 Robert King Finished 2nd 00:05:32:830 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Robert King Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 Robert King Finished 2nd 0
4 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 Robert King Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies trackcycling 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
2 Hayley Davies Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 0
3 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Team De ver Finished A 0
2 Sasha Quarrington Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 0
3 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:200 0
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 00:00:37:860 0
3 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:38:200 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:39:660 0
5 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:40:280 0
6 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:41:030 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:41:820 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:41:830 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:39:660 0
2 Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:44:920 0
3 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:44:940 0
4 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:45:160 0
5 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:48:170 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:45:860 0
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:48:730 0
3 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:48:960 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:43:000 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:43:840 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:48:880 0
4 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:49:180 0
5 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:49:910 0
6 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:50:550 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:51:150 0
8 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:54:750 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:48:290 0
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:51:410 0
3 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:52:840 0
2 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:53:750 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Girls - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10 - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
4 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
6 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0