Event URN:
248167
Start date:
Mon, 15th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Wokingham Road, Reading, Berks, RG6 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Reading Track Cycling League
Event website:
http://www.readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gordon Sherratt
9 Mercia Road
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 3DR
07853 175377
gordon.sherratt@readingvelodromeracing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Reading Track Cycling League
Info for Riders:
Guest Riders - Fee quoted is for maximum of three meetings
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:10 Senior A trackcycling Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Apr 13 19:11 Senior A Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Apr 13 19:12 Senior A Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Apr 13 19:13 Senior A Sprint Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Wokingham Road,
Reading,
Berks,
RG6 1LF

Race: Senior A trackcycling Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:14 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B trackcycling Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:16 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Sprint Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:18 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B AW Cycles 20km Endurance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:19 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies trackcycling Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:22 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Boys 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:24 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:25 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Boys 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:26 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U14 Girls 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:27 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:28 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:29 Youth Only None D ---

Race: U8 200m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only None E ---

Race: U14/U16 Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Hare & Hounds

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:32 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Race: U16 Boys Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:33 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U16 Girls Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:34 Youth Only None A ---

Race: U14 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:35 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U12 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:36 Youth Only None C ---

Race: U10/U8 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:37 Youth Only None D, E ---

Race: U14/U16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:38 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: U14 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:39 Youth Only None B ---

Race: U8/U10/U12 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 13 19:40 Youth Only None C, D, E ---

Posted 17/04/2013 - British Cycling

Evening sunshine greets the opening round of the Reading Track League at Palmer Park... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A trackcycling Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
2 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
2 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
3 Robert King Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B trackcycling Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0
3 James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Grant WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 3rd 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B AW Cycles 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Daniel Lansley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies trackcycling Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:100 0
2 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:330 0
3 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 00:00:14:410 0
4 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:14:740 0
5 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:15:190 0
6 Dylan Thomas Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:510 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:15:410 0
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:15:770 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:14:790 0
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:15:920 0
3 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:16:980 0
4 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:130 0
5 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:17:840 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:17:630 0
2 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:18:000 0
3 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:18:460 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:540 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:16:870 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:17:500 0
4 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:000 0
5 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:18:220 0
6 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:19:500 0
7 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:20:220 0
8 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:20:360 0
9 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:18:930 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:19:430 0
3 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:21:350 0
4 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:22:970 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:21:710 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
5 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
6 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
3 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
2 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
3 Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
2 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/U16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
2 Harry Bodgener Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
3 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
2 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8/U10/U12 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
2 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
3 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
4 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Jan Corsten Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
6 Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0