John Stevenson Memorial Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 02 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

6. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

7. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emma Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Hopper Unknown N/A 0

10. Alex Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Saville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Warren Unknown 0

12. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alice Oliver-Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

8. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

10. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  K. Dilley Unknown 0

12. K. Dilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Hunt Unknown 0

13. A. Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

14. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

15. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

16. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

19. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  W. Nicholson Unknown 0

20. W. Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

24. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Carr Unknown 0

26. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

28. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

37. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

39. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  B. Baker Unknown 0

41. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

42. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  D. Ward Unknown 0

44. D. Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kendra White Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 0

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses Unknown 0

2. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Young Unknown 0

7. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

15. Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Potter Unknown N/A 0

25. Steven Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Bill Imeson Unknown 0

27. Bill Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Howard Unknown N/A 0

29. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Hunt Unknown 0

31. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Hey Unknown 0

32. James Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Wayne Langthorne Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alistair Slater Unknown 0

34. Alistair Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Matthew Lunn Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

36. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Steve Unknown 0

37. Nigel Steve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Credland Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

40. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

6. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Penny Rowson Unknown 0

7. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Herschel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emma Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Hopper Unknown N/A 0

10. Alex Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Saville Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Warren Unknown 0

12. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alice Oliver-Evans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

8. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

10. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  K. Dilley Unknown 0

12. K. Dilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Hunt Unknown 0

13. A. Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

14. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

15. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

16. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

19. Simon Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  W. Nicholson Unknown 0

20. W. Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

24. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

25. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Carr Unknown 0

26. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

28. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Graham Piccavey Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 0

37. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

39. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

40. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  B. Baker Unknown 0

41. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

42. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  D. Ward Unknown 0

44. D. Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Kendra White Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 0

6. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Moses Unknown 0

2. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  William Bushby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Chris Young Unknown 0

7. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

15. Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Potter Unknown N/A 0

25. Steven Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Bill Imeson Unknown 0

27. Bill Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Howard Unknown N/A 0

29. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Hunt Unknown 0

31. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Hey Unknown 0

32. James Hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Wayne Langthorne Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alistair Slater Unknown 0

34. Alistair Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Matthew Lunn Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Smales Unknown 0

36. Steven Smales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Nigel Steve Unknown 0

37. Nigel Steve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Credland Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

40. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk