Mid Summer Track Meeting

Track , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Saturday, 15 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2013 Mid Summers Open track meeting at the Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire track is on Saturday 15th June 2013.

Our Sponsors:-

www.brianrourke.co.uk

www.brookscycles.co.uk

The main events are:-

British Cycling National Sprinters League Sponsored by Brian Rourke Cycles Riders

Supporting Sprint event the Brooks Cycles Sprint.

British Cycling National Hard Track Endurance League Series 20km Scratch Race

Youth Riders Sprint Events

Event Details

Event URN:

248151

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0

4. Gavin Murty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Endurance 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0

1. Gavin Murty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters League Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Round - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women & B Endurance Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Endurance Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women & B Endurance Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Endurance Win and Out - Results
1.  Roger Duncalf Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Latham Lyme RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women and B Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Murty The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National Sprinters League is Sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” the Riders Qualifying 200m time trial starts at 10am. Riders only need to do this time trial if they want to qualify for the Main Sprinters League (Only 12 riders will qualify for the sprinters league) Riders need to have done a 12.0 sec ride in competition in the last 2-seasons to be eligible to ride this qualifying TT. (Sorry, but this is to reduce the amount of time on the program, in previous years we have had well over an hour of qualifying time trails.) Riders times not making the cut for the Sprinters League will automatically be entered into the Supporting Sprint event the “Swinnerton Cycles” B-Sprint. The main program starts at 1100 hrs for all other events, “A” & “B” Endurance, U16 riders, Woman’s sprint also the “Swinnerton Cycles” supporting B-Sprint (200m time trial not required)

The Races

A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
A Endurance 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
A Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Sprinters League Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women & B Endurance Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women & B Endurance Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women and B Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women and B Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2013 Mid Summers Open track meeting at the Newcastle under Lyme, Staffordshire track is on Saturday 15th June 2013.

Our Sponsors:-

www.brianrourke.co.uk

www.brookscycles.co.uk

The main events are:-

British Cycling National Sprinters League Sponsored by Brian Rourke Cycles Riders

Supporting Sprint event the Brooks Cycles Sprint.

British Cycling National Hard Track Endurance League Series 20km Scratch Race

Youth Riders Sprint Events

Event Details

Event URN:

248151

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sat, 8th Jun 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0

4. Gavin Murty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Endurance 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0

1. Gavin Murty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Sprinters League Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters League Round - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Owens Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Max Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Gethin Lyme RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Sprinters Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Win & Out - Results
1.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women & B Endurance Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Endurance Course des Primes - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women & B Endurance Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women & B Endurance Win and Out - Results
1.  Roger Duncalf Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Latham Lyme RC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women and B Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women and B Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women and B Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race) - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Simmons Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Hyde MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Murty The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Zwetschnikow Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

The National Sprinters League is Sponsored by “Swinnerton Cycles” the Riders Qualifying 200m time trial starts at 10am. Riders only need to do this time trial if they want to qualify for the Main Sprinters League (Only 12 riders will qualify for the sprinters league) Riders need to have done a 12.0 sec ride in competition in the last 2-seasons to be eligible to ride this qualifying TT. (Sorry, but this is to reduce the amount of time on the program, in previous years we have had well over an hour of qualifying time trails.) Riders times not making the cut for the Sprinters League will automatically be entered into the Supporting Sprint event the “Swinnerton Cycles” B-Sprint. The main program starts at 1100 hrs for all other events, “A” & “B” Endurance, U16 riders, Woman’s sprint also the “Swinnerton Cycles” supporting B-Sprint (200m time trial not required)

The Races

A Endurance 10 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
A Endurance 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
A Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Brooks Cycles Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Sprinters League Round Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Sprinters Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Swinnerton Cycles B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women & B Endurance Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women & B Endurance Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Women and B Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women and B Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 10:00
20km Grand Prix (Endurance League counting Race) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/06/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00)
Sat 15/06/13 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk