Omega Circuits 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 09 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248133

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG
View map

Info for Riders

**PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE**


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/06/13 09:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
9/06/13 09:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
9/06/13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
9/06/13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
9/06/13 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
9/06/13 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
9/06/13 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
9/06/13 10:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
9/06/13 10:45 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25 miles
9/06/13 11:30 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25 miles
9/06/13 12:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 56km / 35 miles
9/06/13 13:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 56km / 35 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 09/06/13 - 10:45
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 11:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 09/06/13 - 11:30
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 12:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 09/06/13 - 12:30
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/06/13 13:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 09/06/13 - 13:30
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Rowan Turner Finished C 2
3 Thomas Bushnell Finished C 1
4 Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Munday Portsmouth North End CC Finished 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 3
2 Elliot Lassiter Swindon RC Finished B 2
3 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 1
4 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
5 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
6 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
7 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
8 Bryn Turner Finished B 0
9 Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished B 0
10 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
2 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
3 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 1
4 Emily Vinall Finished 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 1
4 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 0
5 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
6 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished 0
7 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
8 Charlie McDonald Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 0
9 Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 0
10 Christopher Rothwell Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 0
11 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished 0
12 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
13 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 0
14 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 0
15 Tim Lewis Finished 0
16 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
17 Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 0
18 Paul Hanson Finished 0
19 Oscar Kime Finished 0
20 Ed Rollitt Finished 0
21 Luke Hough Finished 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 2
3 Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 1

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 10
2 Chris Courage Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 8
3 Andrew Knight Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 7
4 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 6
5 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 5
6 Aaron Piper Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
7 Tom Lane Finished 4th 3
8 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 2
9 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 1
10 Julian Sheppard New Forest CC Finished 4th 1
11 David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
12 Matthew Burton Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
13 Michael Marriott JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
14 Phil Butchers New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
15 Ysarn Higgins Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
2 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 12
3 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 4th 10
4 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 8
5 Nicola Roberts Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 6
6 Louise Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 5

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Trevor Allen Finished 3rd 10
2 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Jack Billyard Swindon RC Finished A 7
4 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
5 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
8 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Tom Martin Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Jonathan Hicks Finished 3rd 0
12 Nathan Willmington Finished 3rd 0
13 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
14 Jon Healy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
17 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished Elite 30
2 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 25
3 Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Andrew Hale Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 17
5 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 14
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
7 Tim Wiggins Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 10
8 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 7
10 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 6
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
12 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 2
15 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
16 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
17 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16