Raymond Brown Track League 2013

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 18 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248111

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/06/13 19:01 Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
18/06/13 19:02 Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:03 Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:04 Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls Youth Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:05 Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
18/06/13 19:06 Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:07 Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:08 Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:09 Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
18/06/13 19:10 Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:11 Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
18/06/13 19:12 Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
18/06/13 19:13 Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, C, D, E, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
4 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
5 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
6 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0

Race Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
2 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
4 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0
5 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
6 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0

Race Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
2 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
3 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
4 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
5 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
6 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
8 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
9 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
4 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
5 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
2 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
4 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
5 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0

Race Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
3 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
4 Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
5 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0
6 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
8 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
9 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
11 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
12 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
13 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
15 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
16 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
3 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
5 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
6 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
7 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
8 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
9 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0

Race Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
3 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
2 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
3 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
4 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
5 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
6 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
2 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
3 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0

Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
2 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
4 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
5 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
6 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
7 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
8 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
9 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
3 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
4 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
5 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0

Race Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
2 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
5 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
6 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
7 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
8 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
9 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0
9 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
9 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
13 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
--- Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 0
--- Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Did not finish 4th 0
--- Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk