Raymond Brown Track League 2013

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 18 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248111

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

4. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Richardson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Canham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B - Results
1.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A - Results
1.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

9. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Canham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Richardson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:11
Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248111

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

4. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Richardson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Canham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B - Results
1.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A - Results
1.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Wakefield BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Danielle Burry Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Molly Haycock BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gilham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Moss BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dan Lovett BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

9. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Guy Bolton BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Braiden BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Canham BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Costello Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Richardson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barrie Watkinson BournemouthArrow/HotelCollingw... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - 16 lap Scratch Race Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - 16 lap Points Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Event 6 - Elimination Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - 16 lap Points Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - Elimination Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:11
Event 12- Youth 3 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 60 Lap Scratch Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 18/06/13 – 19:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk