Raymond Brown Track League 2013

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 11 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248110

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

2. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

9. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls - Results
1.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:05
Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:11
Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248110

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

2. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+ - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

9. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls - Results
1.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - 16 Lap Points Race Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - Elimination Race Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:05
Event 6 - Masters Elimination Race 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Groups A & B under 40s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - 6 lap Block Handicap Women/Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - 6 lap Block Handicap Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - 20 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:11
Event 12- Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 60 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/06/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 11/06/13 – 19:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk