Event URN:
248109
Start date:
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Bournemouth Cycling Centre
Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Alan McRae
171 Coppice Avenue
Ferndown
Dorset
BH22 9PW
01202854706
alan.mcrae@uwclub.net
Cheques payable to:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
Info for Riders:
Entry on the Day Only. League Registration £10.00. Accrediation Required
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:00 Event 1 - Youth 4 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
4 Jun 13 19:01 Event 2 - 8 lap Scratch Race Group B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Jun 13 19:02 Event 3 - 8 lap Scratch Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 Jun 13 19:03 Event 4 - Women/Girls Elimination Regional C None 4th, A, B, N/A

View All

Event Location:

Slades Farm Open Space,
Ensbury Park,
Bournemouth,
Dorset,
BH10 4EP

Race: Event 1 - Youth 4 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - 8 lap Scratch Race Group B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - 8 lap Scratch Group A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - Women/Girls Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:03 Regional C None 4th, A, B, N/A ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Boys Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 6 - Elimination Group B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Group A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - Women/Girls 6 lap Block Handic...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:07 Regional C None 4th, A, B, C, N/A ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Boys 6 lap Block Handica...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - 20 lap Points Group A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 13 - 15km Scratch Group A/B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
2 Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
3 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
4 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 8 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
2 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
3 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
4 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
5 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
6 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 8 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
5 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Women/Girls Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Ashia Fenwick Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
4 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
5 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
8 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
9 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Elimination Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
2 Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
3 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
4 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
5 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
6 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
8 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
9 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
10 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0
11 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
12 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
13 Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
14 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - 16 lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
5 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
6 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 2nd 0
7 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
8 John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Women/Girls 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
2 Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
3 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
4 Danielle Burry Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
5 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
6 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Boys 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
2 Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
3 James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
4 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - 16 lap Block Handicap Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
2 Gary Cure Finished N/A 0
3 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
4 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
6 Rob Ellis VC St Raphael Finished 4th 0
7 Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
8 Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
9 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
10 Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
11 Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - 20 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 2nd 0
5 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
8 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
9 John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Youth 3 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
2 Lucy Gadd Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
3 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - 15km Scratch Group A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
4 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
6 Alex Jolliffe Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
7 William Clark Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
8 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
9 John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0