Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248107

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

0. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

0. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:05
Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:11
Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

248107

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

5. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alistair Fielding Peter Hansford Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Florence Collyer-Powell Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

0. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Becky Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Jack Brown Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Ashia Fenwick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joshua Gamston Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Wakefield Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B - Results
1.  William Clark Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Guy Bolton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Braiden Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Paul Canham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gary Cure Finished N/A 0

0. Gary Cure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
0.  Alex Jolliffe Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:01
Event 2 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:02
Event 3 - 6 Lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:03
Event 4 - Youth 10 Lap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:04
Event 5 - Elimination Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:05
Event 6 - 12 Lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:06
Event 7 - Youth 6 Lap Block Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:07
Event 8 - Masters Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:08
Event 9 - Young Bucks Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:09
Event 10 - Youth Handicap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:10
Event 11 - 20 Laps Points Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:11
Event 12 - Youth 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:12
Event 13 - 15km (60 Lap) Scratch Race - Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 21/05/13 – 19:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016