Portsmouth CTL Circuits 19

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 11 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248088

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/09/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
11/09/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
11/09/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
11/09/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
11/09/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
11/09/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
11/09/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
11/09/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
11/09/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
11/09/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 11/09/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 11/09/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 11/09/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Jack Grabham Finished 0
5 Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished D 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
7 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
8 Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
9 Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 2
3 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 1
4 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 2
3 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1
4 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
5 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
6 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
7 Bradley Pryer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
8 Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
10 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
11 Karl Mather Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Ferrell Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 10
2 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
3 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
5 Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 5
6 James Ash JMJ RT Finished 4th 4
7 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Ian Hayden Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 4th 2
9 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Jim Hamilton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Peter Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 10
2 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 6
5 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 5
6 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
7 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 3
8 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished Elite 2
9 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
10 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
11 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
13 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
14 Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk