Portsmouth CTL Circuits 11

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 17 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248080

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/07/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
17/07/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
17/07/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
17/07/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
17/07/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
17/07/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
17/07/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
17/07/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
17/07/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
17/07/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 17/07/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 17/07/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 17/07/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Jack Ramsey Finished 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Zoe King Solent Pirates Finished B 0

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 1
4 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
6 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
7 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Sam Gardener I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 10
2 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 8
3 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 7
4 James Braid Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 6
5 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Jamie Durmush Finished 3rd 4
7 Neil Richardson Ful-On Tri Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Mark Valentine Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 1
11 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 0
12 Kevin Foster Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Steven Nicholson Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
15 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
17 Tom Myers JMJ RT Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Finn Sprackling Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
20 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
21 Luke Earley Finished 3rd 0
22 Oliver Nokes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
23 Matthew Heathcote Finished 3rd 0
24 David Cooper Vectis Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 8
3 Toby Neave VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
4 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
5 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
8 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 2
9 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
10 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
12 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
14 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
15 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
16 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Peter Humphreys Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
21 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
22 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
23 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
24 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk