Event URN:
248078
Start date:
Wed, 3rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
3 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
3 Jul 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Angus Kilpatrick Solent Pirates Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
5 Callum King Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Daniel Kimish Finished C 0
7 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
8 Sonny Brooks Solent Pirates Finished C 0
9 Max Mullen Solent Pirates Finished C 0
10 Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 3
2 Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished C 2
3 Amelia Clark Finished C 1
4 Aspen Marriott JMJ RT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Nicolas Kimish Finished B 0
5 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 3
2 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 2
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0