Event URN:
248077
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392 642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
26 Jun 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
26 Jun 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
26 Jun 13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/06/2013 - British Cycling

Al Murison takes victory at Mountbatten Centre.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished D 3
2 Felix Barrow Finished D 2
3 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 1
4 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Amelia Clark Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
4 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
5 Robert Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
6 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Heathcote Finished 3rd 10
2 Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished A 8
3 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 3rd 6
5 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Norman Mellors JMJ RT Finished 3rd 3
8 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
10 Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 1
11 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
12 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
15 Neil Towns Deal Tri Ltd Finished 3rd 0
16 Dave Harding JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0