Event URN:
248076
Start date:
Wed, 19th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
Portsmouth Cycle Track League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
19 Jun 13 18:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
19 Jun 13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
19 Jun 13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felix Barrow Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Carl Russell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Farrer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3
2 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 2
3 Lilly Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1
4 Matthew Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Connor England Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
6 Isaac Elliott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
7 Thomas Green Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Ellen Flewitt Finished C 2
3 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 1
4 Amelia Clark Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Joey Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
5 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Saran Mullen Solent Pirates Finished B 2
3 Zena Healey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 8
3 Alexander Murison Equipe CMI Finished 1st 7
4 Henry Latimer AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
5 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 4
7 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 3
8 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 2
9 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
10 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 1
11 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 0
12 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
13 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
14 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
15 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
16 Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd 0
17 Duncan Lancashire Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
18 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
19 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
21 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Michael Ford Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
26 Sam Baker Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
28 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
29 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
30 Jeremy Lambert JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
31 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
33 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0