Portsmouth CTL Circuits 4

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

248073

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/05/13 18:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
29/05/13 18:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
29/05/13 18:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
29/05/13 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
29/05/13 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
29/05/13 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
29/05/13 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
29/05/13 18:45 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
29/05/13 19:45 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 29/05/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:15
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Wed 29/05/13 - 18:45
Duration: 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/13 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Wed 29/05/13 - 19:45
Duration: 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo Finished D 3
2 Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 2
3 Carl Russell Finished 0

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished E 3

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2
3 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Jade Luther Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 2

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 1
4 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished B 3
2 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 1
4 Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
5 Lewis Martin Sotonia CC Finished A 0
6 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
8 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
9 Aaron Smith Southdown Velo Finished A 0
10 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
11 Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
12 Tim Goodhead Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Tjarko Leungen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 7
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Tom Morris Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Daniel Walker Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Luke Stace I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 1
10 Russell Davies VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
11 Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Patrick Brown Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
13 Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
14 Kelly Brocklehurst Finished 4th 0
15 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 0
16 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
18 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
19 Charlie Cresswell-Hogg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Page Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Daniel Stephens JMJ RT Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
2 Jay Eastwood Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 8
3 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
4 Jon Cannings I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Andrew Bryson Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Scott Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 3
8 Will Stephenson JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
9 Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
10 David Billings Motivo.cc Finished 2nd 1
11 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
12 Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Richard Phillips Schofield Finished 2nd 0
14 Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
15 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
16 David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
17 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 2nd 0
18 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Peter Humphreys Finished 2nd 0
21 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
22 Ian Legg Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
23 Jeremy Lambert Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5