Event URN:
248036
Start date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Aldersley Leisure Village
Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (Midland Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Wolverhampton Whls ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Cunningham
4 Higford Lane
Beckbury
Shifnal
Shropshire
TF11 9DL
01952750316
dave@candlemascottage.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
On Line Entry Only
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No Entries on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D
16 Jun 13 09:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
16 Jun 13 09:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
16 Jun 13 09:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Aldersley Road,
Wolverhampton,
WV6 9NW

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 17 days 20 hours 22 minutes 36 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 09:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

WWCC Omnium Programme

Posted 10/06/2013

Programme with start sheet now available for download from

wolverhamptonwheelers.co.uk

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 6
2 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished D 4
3 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
4 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 6
2 Georgia Hilleard Finished B 4
3 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
4 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
5 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 0
6 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
7 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 6
2 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 4
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
4 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
5 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
6 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not start A 0
Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 6
2 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 4

Provisional Results

National   Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton   Round
Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under 8, Time trial
    1 lap
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1 49.29
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2 57.60
             
Under 10, Time trial
    1 lap
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 1 44.12
2 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 2 45.00
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3 46.44
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4 49.69
             
Under 12, Time trial
    1 lap
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1 39.35
2 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 2 41.94
3 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 3 42.39
4 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 4 42.97
5 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 5 43.97
6 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 6 44.00
7 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 7 44.75
8 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 8 45.51
9 11 Alexander   Coates Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 9 45.76
10 15 Hollie   Owens Halesowen   A&CC C 10 48.84
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11 50.36
             
Under 14 Boys, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 1 1:14.22
2 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 2 1:15.50
3 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3 1:15.68
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 4 1:16.35
5 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 5 1:17.36
6 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 6 1:18.10
7 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 7 1:20.20
8 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 8 1:20.28
9 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 9 1:20.94
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 10 1:22.39
11 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11 1:23.44
12 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 12 1:25.59
13 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 13 1:26.07
14 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 14 1:26.57
15 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 15 1:28.62
16 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 16 1:31.60
17 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 17 1:34.43
18 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 18 1:34.51
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19 1:34.94
             
Under 14 Girls, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 1 1:21.21
2 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2 1:22.68
3 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3 1:23.92
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4 1:24.40
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 5 1:28.16
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6 1:28.20
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7 1:28.40
             
Under 16 Boys, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1 1:08.80
2 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 2 1:10.54
3 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 3 1:10.65
4 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 4 1:10.72
5 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 5 1:11.30
6 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 6 1:11.53
7 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 7 1:13.50
8 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 8 1:14.46
9 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 9 1:15.23
10 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 10 1:17.50
11 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 11 1:18.06
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12 1:19.70
13 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 13 1:22.12
             
Under 16 Girls, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1 1:11.53
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 2 1:12.20
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   CCC ZipVit A 3 1:14.37
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4 1:17.13
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5 1:17.80
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6 1:21.15
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7 1:23.85
             
Under   8, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
             
Under   10, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 2  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under   12, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1  
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2  
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3  
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 4  
5 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 5  
6 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 6  
7 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 7  
8 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 8  
9 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 9  
10 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 10  
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11  
             
Under   14 Girls, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 2  
3 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 6  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under   14 Boys, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 5  
6 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 6  
7 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 7  
8 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 8  
9 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 9  
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 10  
11 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 11  
12 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 12  
13 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 13  
14 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 14  
15 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 15  
16 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 16  
17 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 17  
18 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 18  
19 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 19  
             
Under   16 Girls, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 1  
2 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 2  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6  
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
             
Under   16 Boys, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 2  
3 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 4  
5 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 5  
6 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
8 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 8  
9 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under 8, Scratch race
    4 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
             
Under 10, Scratch race
    4 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 2  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under 12, Scratch race
    4 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1  
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2  
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3  
4 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 4  
5 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 5  
6 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 6  
7 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 7  
8 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 8  
9 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 9  
10 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 10  
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11  
             
Under 14 Girls, Scratch race
    10 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 2  
3 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 5  
6 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6  
7 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under 14 Boys, Scratch race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 4  
5 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 6  
7 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 7  
8 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 8  
9 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 9  
10 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 10  
11 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 11  
12 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 12  
13 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
14 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 14  
15 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 15  
16 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
17 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 17  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under 16 Girls, Scratch race
    16 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 1  
2 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 2  
3 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 3  
4 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 6  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 7  
             
Under 16 Boys, Scratch race
    22 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 1  
2 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 2  
3 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 3  
4 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 4  
5 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 5  
6 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under 8, Keirin
    2 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
             
Under 10, Keirin
    2 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 2  
3 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under 12, Keirin
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1  
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2  
3 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 3  
4 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 4  
5 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 5  
6 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 6  
             
Under 12, Keirin
    B Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 7  
2 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 8  
3 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 9  
4 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 10  
5 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11  
             
Under 14 Girls, Keirin
    3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 2  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 6  
7 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under 14 Boys, Keirin
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 2  
3 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 3  
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 4  
5 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 6  
             
Under 14 Boys, Keirin
    B Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 7  
2 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 8  
3 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 9  
4 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 10  
5 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11  
6 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 12  
             
Under 14 Boys, Keirin
    C Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
2 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 14  
3 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 15  
4 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
5 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 17  
6 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
7 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under 16 Girls, Keirin
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1  
2 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 2  
3 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6  
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
             
Under 16 Boys, Keirin
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 2  
3 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 4  
5 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 5  
6 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 6  
             
Under 16 Boys, Keirin
    B Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
2 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
3 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 9  
4 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
5 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 11  
6 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 12  
7 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under 12, Points race
    6 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1  
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2  
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3  
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 4  
5 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 5  
6 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 6  
7 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 7  
8 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 8  
9 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 9  
10 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 10  
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11  
             
Under 14 Girls, Points race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 1  
2 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 5  
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under 14 Boys, Points race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 4  
5 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 5  
6 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 6  
7 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
8 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 8  
9 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 9  
10 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 10  
11 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 11  
12 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 12  
13 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 13  
14 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 14  
15 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 15  
16 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
17 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 17  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under 16 Girls, Points race
    16 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1  
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 2  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 7  
             
Under 16 Boys, Points race
    22 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 1  
2 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 2  
3 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 4  
5 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 5  
6 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 6  
7 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under   8, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 4  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 8  
             
Under   10, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 5  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 8  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 11  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 16  
             
Under   12, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 5  
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 11  
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 16  
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 26  
5 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 29  
6 11 Alexander   Coates Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 32  
7 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 34  
8 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 35  
9 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 43  
10 15 Hollie   Owens Halesowen   A&CC C 44  
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 55  
             
Under   14 Boys, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 7  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 13  
3 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 15  
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 17  
5 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 29  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 31  
7 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 39  
8 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 44  
9 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 44  
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 49  
11 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 49  
12 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 59  
13 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 65  
14 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 70  
15 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 77  
16 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 78  
17 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 85  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 88  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 91  
             
Under   14 Girls, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 11  
2 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 19  
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 24  
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 31  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 31  
             
Under   16 Boys, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 10  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 15  
3 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 19  
4 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 19  
5 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 22  
6 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 27  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 33  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 42  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 44  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 48  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 56  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 57  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 63  
             
Under   16 Girls, Omnium  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 9  
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 11  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   CCC ZipVit A 13  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 22  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 25  
6 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 28  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 32  

Provisional Results

Race name: U10 asdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   10, Time trial
    1 lap
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 1 44.12
2 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 2 45.00
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3 46.44
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4 49.69
             
Under   10, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 2  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under   10, Scratch race
    4 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 2  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under   10, Keirin
    2 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 1  
2 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 2  
3 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 3  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 4  
             
Under   10, Omnium overall results  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 3 Ben   Askey Lichfield   City CC D 5  
2 5 Samuel   Hall Lyme   RC D 8  
3 6 Connor   Smith Lichfield   City CC D 11  
4 4 Alex   Barker Halesowen   A&CC D 16  

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013    
Wolverhampton Round    
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC    
Sunday, 16 June 2013    
                 
Under   12, Time trial
    1 lap
   
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1 39.35    
2 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 2 41.94    
3 12 Daniel
  Cooper
Lichfield   City CC C 3 42.39    
4 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 4 42.97    
5 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 5 43.97    
6 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 6 44.00    
7 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 7 44.75    
8 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 8 45.51    
9 11 Alexander   Coates Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 9 45.76    
10 15 Hollie   Owens Halesowen   A&CC C 10 48.84    
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11 50.36    
                 
Under   12, Elimination      
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1      
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2      
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3      
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 4      
5 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 5      
6 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 6      
7 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 7      
8 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 8      
9 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 9      
10 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 10      
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11      
                 
Under   12, Scratch race
    4 laps
     
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1      
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2      
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3      
4 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 4      
5 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 5      
6 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 6      
7 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 7      
8 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 8      
9 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 9      
10 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 10      
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11      
                 
Under   12, Keirin Match A
    A Final, 3 laps
     
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1      
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2      
3 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 3      
4 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 4      
5 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 5      
6 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 6      
                 
Under   12, Keirin Match B
    B Final, 3 laps
     
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 7      
2 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 8      
3 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 9      
4 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 10      
5 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11      
                 
Under 12, Points race 6 laps      
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 1      
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 2      
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 3      
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 4      
5 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 5      
6 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 6      
7 15 Hollie   Owens Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 7      
8 11 Alexander   Coates Lyme   RC C 8      
9 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 9      
10 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 10      
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 11      
                 
Under   12, Omnium overall results      
Position Number Name Team Cat Points      
1 8 Lewis   Askey Lichfield   City CC C 5      
2 12 Daniel   Cooper Lichfield   City CC C 11      
3 16 Jack   Rootkin-gray Solihull   CC C 16      
4 10 Jamieson   Blain Halesowen   A&CC C 26      
5 17 Lorna   Sharples Halesowen   A&CC C 29      
6 11 Alexander   Coates Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC C 32      
7 13 Timothy   Elsmore-Martin Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team C 34      
8 9 Daniel   Barnes Lichfield   City CC C 35      
9 14 Aleshia   Mellor Newcastle   Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport C 43      
10 15 Hollie   Owens Halesowen   A&CC C 44      
11 7 Liam   Allen Halesowen   A&CC C 55      
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   14 Boys, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 1 1:14.22
2 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 2 1:15.50
3 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3 1:15.68
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 4 1:16.35
5 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 5 1:17.36
6 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 6 1:18.10
7 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 7 1:20.20
8 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 8 1:20.28
9 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 9 1:20.94
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 10 1:22.39
11 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11 1:23.44
12 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 12 1:25.59
13 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 13 1:26.07
14 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 14 1:26.57
15 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 15 1:28.62
16 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 16 1:31.60
17 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 17 1:34.43
18 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 18 1:34.51
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19 1:34.94
             
Under   14 Boys, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 5  
6 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 6  
7 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 7  
8 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 8  
9 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 9  
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 10  
11 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 11  
12 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 12  
13 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 13  
14 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 14  
15 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 15  
16 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 16  
17 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 17  
18 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 18  
19 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 19  
             
Under   14 Boys, Scratch race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 4  
5 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 6  
7 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 7  
8 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 8  
9 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 9  
10 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 10  
11 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 11  
12 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 12  
13 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
14 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 14  
15 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 15  
16 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
17 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 17  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under   14 Boys, Keirin Match A
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 1  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 2  
3 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 3  
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 4  
5 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 6  
             
Under   14 Boys, Keirin Match B
    B Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 7  
2 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 8  
3 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 9  
4 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 10  
5 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11  
6 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 12  
             
Under   14 Boys, Keirin Match C
    C Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
2 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 14  
3 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 15  
4 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
5 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 17  
6 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
7 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under   14 Boys, Points race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 2  
3 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 3  
4 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 4  
5 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 5  
6 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 6  
7 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
8 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 8  
9 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 9  
10 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 10  
11 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 11  
12 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 12  
13 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 13  
14 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 14  
15 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 15  
16 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 16  
17 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 17  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 18  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 19  
             
Under   14 Boys, Omnium overall results  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 22 Charlie   Cox Lichfield   City CC B 7  
2 35 Joe   Swinnerton Lyme   RC B 13  
3 26 Ben   Hardwick Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 15  
4 36 Harry   Yates Lichfield   City CC B 17  
5 33 Jake   Stewart Solihull   CC B 29  
6 25 Josef   Feiven Solihull   CC B 31  
7 31 Matthew   Shaw Solihull   CC B 39  
8 38 Liam   Zwetschnikow Lyme   RC B 44  
9 30 Will   Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 44  
10 29 Will   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 49  
11 23 Oliver   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC B 49  
12 28 Matthew   Lewis Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 59  
13 37 Alex   Yates Solihull   CC B 65  
14 21 Toby   Barnes Lichfield   City CC B 70  
15 24 James   Duncalf Lyme   RC B 77  
16 32 Oliver   Snodden Sherwood   Pines Cycles - SRAM Race Team B 78  
17 19 James   Alexander Solihull   CC B 85  
18 20 Sebastian   Bacon Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 88  
19 27 Bradley   Hill Lyme   RC B 91  

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   14 Girls, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 1 1:21.21
2 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2 1:22.68
3 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3 1:23.92
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4 1:24.40
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 5 1:28.16
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6 1:28.20
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7 1:28.40
             
Under   14 Girls, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 2  
3 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 6  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under   14 Girls, Scratch race
    10 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 2  
3 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 5  
6 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6  
7 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under   14 Girls, Keirin
    3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 1  
2 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 2  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 5  
6 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 6  
7 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under   14 Girls, Points race
    12 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 1  
2 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 2  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 3  
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 4  
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 5  
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 6  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 7  
             
Under   14 Girls, Omnium overall results  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 44 Lucy   Nelson Solihull   CC B 11  
2 39 Georgia   Hilleard Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 11  
3 40 Gabriella   Homer Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 13  
4 41 Connie   Hudson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 19  
5 43 Alice   Lodge Solihull   CC B 24  
6 45 Rebecca   Simmons Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 31  
7 42 Alice   Law Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC B 31  

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   16 Boys, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1 1:08.80
2 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 2 1:10.54
3 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 3 1:10.65
4 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 4 1:10.72
5 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 5 1:11.30
6 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 6 1:11.53
7 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 7 1:13.50
8 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 8 1:14.46
9 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 9 1:15.23
10 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 10 1:17.50
11 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 11 1:18.06
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12 1:19.70
13 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 13 1:22.12
             
Under 16 Boys, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 2  
3 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 4  
5 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 5  
6 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
8 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 8  
9 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under   16 Boys, Scratch race
    22 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 1  
2 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 2  
3 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 3  
4 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 4  
5 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 5  
6 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under   16 Boys, Keirin Match A
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 1  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 2  
3 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 4  
5 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 5  
6 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 6  
             
Under   16 Boys, Keirin Match B
    B Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 7  
2 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
3 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 9  
4 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
5 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 11  
6 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 12  
7 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
   
Under   16 Boys, Points race
    22 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 1  
2 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 2  
3 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 3  
4 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 4  
5 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 5  
6 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 6  
7 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 8  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 9  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 10  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 11  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 12  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 13  
             
Under   16 Boys, Omnium overall results  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 53 Joel   Partington Sportcity   Velo A 10  
2 49 Jack   Escritt Velocity   WD-40 A 15  
3 46 Alexander   Braybrooke Velocity   WD-40 A 19  
4 52 James   Ireson Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 19  
5 56 Jack   Smith Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 22  
6 54 Ryan   Phillips Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 27  
7 57 Charles   Walker Halesowen   A&CC A 33  
8 50 Patrick   Fotheringham Halesowen   A&CC A 42  
9 51 Ewan   Grivell-mellor Mid   Shropshire Wheelers A 44  
10 48 Samuel   Dighton Halesowen   A&CC A 48  
11 55 Matthew   Sisley Lichfield   City CC A 56  
12 47 Ethan   Davies Halesowen   A&CC A 57  
13 58 Matthew   Radford Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 63  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   16 Girls, Time trial
    2 laps
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1 1:11.53
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 2 1:12.20
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   CCC ZipVit A 3 1:14.37
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4 1:17.13
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5 1:17.80
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6 1:21.15
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7 1:23.85
             
Under   16 Girls, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 1  
2 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 2  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6  
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
             
Under 16 Girls, Scratch race
    16 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 1  
2 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 2  
3 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 3  
4 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 6  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 7  
             
Under   16 Girls, Keirin
    A Final, 3 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1  
2 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 2  
3 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 6  
7 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 7  
             
Under   16 Girls, Points race
    16 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 1  
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 2  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 3  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 4  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 5  
6 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 6  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 7  
             
Under   16 Girls, Omnium overall results  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 67 Lucy   Shaw Solihull   CC A 9  
2 61 Charlotte   Broughton MG   Decor A 11  
3 63 Sophie   Capewell Lichfield   CCC ZipVit A 13  
4 62 Emily   Capewell Lichfield   City CC A 22  
5 66 Paige   Milward Squadra   Donne - Shutt VR A 25  
6 65 Maisie   Duckworth Wolverhampton   Wheelers CC A 28  
7 60 Sallie   Birchall Lyme   RC A 32  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

National Youth Track Omnium (Midlands Area) 2013
Wolverhampton Round
Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Sunday, 16 June 2013
             
Under   8, Time trial
    1 lap
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1 49.29
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2 57.60
Under   8, Elimination  
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
Under   8, Scratch race
    4 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
Under   8, Keirin
    2 laps
 
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 1  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 2  
             
Under   8, Omnium overall   
Position Number Name Team Cat Points  
1 2 Luke   Harris Halesowen   A&CC E 4  
2 1 Alexander   Brown Halesowen   A&CC E 8