Event URN:
247999
Start date:
Sat, 1st Dec 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Imperial Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.imperialracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Lucy Collins
07973 653651
lucy@imperialracingteam.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at Rider HQ
Info for Riders:
A one-off series registration fee of £5 is payable. Online entry via Rider HQ is available or enter on the day. Youth A riders who have a current Dispensation are allowed to enter these events.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 12 13:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps
1 Dec 12 14:10 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
1 Dec 12 14:11 3rd Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 12 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Dec 12 14:11 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/12/2012 - British Cycling

Tony Gibb wins opening Imperial Winter Series race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Antonio Guenzler Finished 4th 10
2 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 0
3 Ellis Dudley Finished 4th 7
4 James Coleman Cadence RT Finished 4th 6
5 Daniel Hills Imperial College CC Finished 4th 5
6 James Walsby Catford CC Finished 4th 4
7 Ross Hallard Finished 4th 3
8 Kenneth Ross Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 James Bower Finished 4th 1
10 Robert Hobson VC10 Finished 4th 1
11 Ian O'Sullivan Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
12 Charles Biggers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Damien Lodge Finished 4th 0
14 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 4th 0
15 Zachary Bredemear Finished 4th 0
16 Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
17 Luke Samuel Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
19 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
21 David Morgan Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
22 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 4th 0
23 Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Matthew Evans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
25 Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
26 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
27 Martin Williams Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
28 Ryan Hasler Finished 4th 0
29 Michael Joseph Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
30 Huw Jones Finished N/A 0
31 Josh Day Finished 0
33 Edward Cox Finished 0
34 Christopher Stone Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
37 Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
38 Morgan Hill-Murphy Finished 4th 0
39 Jason Swell Finished 0
40 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
41 Ron Walls London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
42 Sioni Summers Finished N/A 0
43 Andrew Woodstock High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
44 Shane Townsend Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
45 Tim Childs Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
46 Matthew Convery Sky Velo Finished 4th 0
47 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
48 Ian McNally Westerley CC Finished N/A 0
49 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
50 Malcolm Binns High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
51 Timothy Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
52 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
53 Patrick Drury Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 0
54 Philip Han Finished 4th 0
55 James Bird Finished 4th 0
56 Frank Kilsby Finished 4th 0
57 Daniel Goldsmith Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
58 Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
59 Rob Jonas Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
60 Andrew Rollason Sky Velo Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 10
2 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 7
4 Matthew Carden Finished 3rd 0
5 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 5
6 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
7 Andrew Rigg Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
9 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 1
11 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
14 Paul McGrath Finished 3rd 0
15 Robin Basford WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
16 Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
19 James Leach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
21 George Withers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
22 Tom Smith Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 0
23 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
25 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
26 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 Richard Prebble Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 0
29 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
31 Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Oxenham VC10 Finished 3rd 10
2 Jacek Reder Finished 3rd 8
3 Ken Buckley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Gregory Wiltshire Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Edward Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 4
7 James Di Rico High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Jess Harding Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Tinn Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Richard Rose Bikelux - Progression Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
18 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
19 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Stronge Finished 3rd 0
23 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
24 Andrew Harvey Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Jason Painton Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Fowkes Finished 3rd 0
28 Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
29 John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
33 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0