Event URN:
247984
Start date:
Sat, 14th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
0208 5703230
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Info for Riders:
£2 surcharge for non-registered riders. Ranking points and cash prizes for all Senior races with prizes for 3rd Category riders in the main race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
14 Sep 13 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
14 Sep 13 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
14 Sep 13 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Sep 13 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 66km / 41m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Jack Hartrey Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Josh Copley Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 0
5 Giles Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished B 0
6 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Kate Shelton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
4 Oliver Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
5 Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Benjamin Croxford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Thomas Austin Twickenham CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Smithson Oxonian CC Finished E 3
2 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Sloper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
2 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
3 James Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished 3rd 6
5 Laurence Manning Thames Velo Finished 3rd 5
6 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 4
7 Jennifer Crouch London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
8 Tom Lamb Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 2
9 Robyn Llewellyn Finished 4th 1
10 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Edward Chandler Team De Ver Finished 4th 0
12 Mohammed Ahmed London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
15 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
16 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
17 Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
18 Unknown Rider Finished 0
19 Clark Anderson Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Chris Rollason Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 4th 0
21 Thomas Gilbey Finished 4th 0
22 Seet Teoh Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
23 Simon Kenyon Ful-On Tri Club Finished 4th 0
24 Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
25 Richard Gradidge SW Rouleurs Finished 4th 0
26 Unknown Rider Finished 0
27 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
28 Eddy Keshishian Finished N/A 0
29 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Martin LBRCC Finished 3rd 0
31 Daniel Pieters Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
32 Sarah Odell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
33 Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
35 Oliver Blagden High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Halstead Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
3 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
4 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
5 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 5
6 James Norris Finished 2nd 4
7 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
8 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
9 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 1
10 Paul Brady Finished 4th 0
11 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 0
12 Unknown Rider Finished 0
13 Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
15 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
17 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Jon Shillingford Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
20 Sean Brennan I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
21 Anthony Gibb Finished 1st 0
22 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
23 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
24 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
25 Leo Lerner VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Riyadh Khamis Finished 3rd 0
27 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
28 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Peter Blencowe Finished 3rd 0
31 Wayne Thomas G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0