Event URN:
247943
Start date:
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Corley Cycles - Drops RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.corleycycles.com
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Freeman
paul.freeman260@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 09:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30km / 19m
30 Mar 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m
30 Mar 13 11:30 U16 Youth Only Youth A
30 Mar 13 11:30 U14 Youth Only Youth B 20km / 12m

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30km / 19m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 40km / 25m

Race: U16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth B 20km / 12m

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:10 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:10 Youth Only Youth D 15km / 9m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 11:10 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Mar 13 14:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Ed Clemens (Spirit RT) wins Phil Corley Cycles Race at MK Bowl.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felix Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
2 Adrian Cox www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 8
3 Robert Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 7
4 Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Chung www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Bonnington Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 2
9 Jason Burrill Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 10
2 Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
6 Matthew Exley www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
7 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Skipsey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
9 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Tom Yiangou Finished A 2
3 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
4 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
7 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Nicholas Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
2 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished C 0
4 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
7 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
8 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 0
5 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
6 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
7 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
8 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
9 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
10 Augustus Stapleton Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
2 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
3 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
4 Luca Giles Finished 0
5 Amelia Cox Finished 0
6 Ella Mae Pereday Finished 0
7 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Evie Loue Pereday Finished 0
3 Elenor Rose Pereday Finished 0
4 Imogen Cox Finished 0
5 Katie Webb Finished 0
6 Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clare Leaver Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 15
2 Anna Jenkins Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Maxine Filby Finished 3rd 10
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 8
5 Sian Cahill Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 4th 6
6 Elizabeth Malins www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
7 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 4
8 Sian Botteley Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 3
9 Lucy Smith Finished 3rd 2
10 Harriet Guest Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1