Event URN:
247940
Start date:
Sat, 9th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Philip Murphy
philip.murphy@prparchitects.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
9 Mar 13 12:30 2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 01 hr / plus 5 laps
9 Mar 13 14:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
9 Mar 13 14:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Mar 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jeremy Honor www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 10
2 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 4th 8
3 Bryan Moore Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 7
4 Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 5
6 Oliver Cocks Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 4
7 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 Tim Edwins LBRCC Finished 4th 2
9 Pierre Scrase Team Synergy Finished 4th 1
10 Tim Hiscocks Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 7
4 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Ian Cooper Planet X RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Henry Catchpole Finished 3rd 3
8 Nick White East London Vélo Finished 2nd 2
9 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Joel Lewis Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Adam Lea Finished E 2
3 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished C 2
3 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Anna Ustaran-Andees Finished 0
3 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
3 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2