Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles Series 17

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 08 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247935

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only, entry fee is £15 for riders from non-affiliated clubs, £10 to riders from clubs affiliated to the MKCA League. 3/4 race is also open to all Women.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/08/13 19:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
8/08/13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
8/08/13 19:02 4ths only Regional C+ Band 5 4th ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 08/08/13 - 19:00
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 08/08/13 - 19:01
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4ths only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 08/08/13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4ths only
Thu 08/08/13 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 01:03:16:000 10
2 Christopher Dredge Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 8
3 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 7
4 Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 6
5 Will Fox SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st --- 5
6 Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 4
7 Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite --- 3
8 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 2
9 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
10 Daniel Pearson Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st --- 1
11 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite --- 0
13 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Alastair Hepworth Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
15 James Newey Zappi's Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
16 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
18 Stephen Comben Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
19 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 0
20 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 0
21 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
22 Mike Wragg Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Marcus Burnett Club Corley Cycles Finished A 01:04:18:000 10
2 Stuart Travis-Beames Treads Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Tom Bishop Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd --- 4
7 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 3
8 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 2
9 Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
10 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 1
11 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Unidentified Rider Finished --- 0
15 Charles Biggers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
16 Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
17 Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race 4ths only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aleck Hornshaw Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 00:46:00:000 0
2 Ben Harwin St Ives CC Finished 4th --- 8
3 Mick Pinsent ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 7
4 Paul Newman Aylesbury CC Finished 4th --- 6
5 Tom Krause www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th --- 5
6 Tom Bird Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th --- 4
7 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished 4th --- 3
8 Darcy Crowther Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 2
9 Paul Ambrose ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 1
10 Andy Barrett Finished 4th --- 1
11 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
12 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th --- 0
13 Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
14 Stuart Short Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th --- 0
15 Dennis Huzinga Finished --- 0
16 Andrew Minns Finished 4th --- 0
17 Steven Raffe Finished 4th --- 0
18 Mark Church Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A --- 0
19 Mark Bell Finished 4th --- 0
20 Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16