Event URN:
247720
Start date:
Thu, 15th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Tarves Football Club
Tarves, Tarves, Aberdeenshire, AB41 7GX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ythan CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Clark
41 Grove Road
Broughty Ferry
Dundee
Angus
DD5 1JN
0750 804 0068
peter.clark@scottishcycling.org.uk
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on is from1700 race starts at 1830. Can riders please ensure that they provide information regarding their last three races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34m

View All

Event Location:

Tarves,
Tarves,
Aberdeenshire,
AB41 7GX

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 16 hours 56 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Aug 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55km / 34m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Anderson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Jack Barrett Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 7
4 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 6
5 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 3
8 Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Neil Scott Aberdeen University CC Finished 4th 0
17 Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
18 Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
19 Matthew Dieumegard-Thornton Sleaford Whls CC Finished 4th 0
20 Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
21 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
24 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
25 Anthony French Finished 4th 0
26 Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 Douglas Weir Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
28 Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
30 Mona Petrie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
33 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 0