Event URN:
247685
Start date:
Sun, 17th Feb 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Tavistock Woodland Estate
Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gawton Gravity Hub ( website )
Event website:
http://www.woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Charles Lamley
07773 775218
chaz@woodlandriders-racing.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
WR Racing
Info for Riders:
Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

All rounds are £23.50 to enter individually.

With a very relaxed atmosphere with no pressure at all to be at the top of the hill dead ontime, but it helps. If you're not at the top at your start time we WON'T DQ you :)

We are a grass roots series and aim to give you a good track to race on for each round of the series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 01:00 Female 14 & Under MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
17 Feb 13 08:00 Elite / Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
17 Feb 13 08:00 Female MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
17 Feb 13 08:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Race: Female 14 & Under

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, Juveni... ---

Race: Elite / Expert

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Hardtail

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Ripper

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Senior

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 14 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:46:281 0
2 Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:903 34
3 Tyde D'Souza One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:02:31:383 30
Jessica Beckham One and All Cycling Did not start Juvenile 0
Ava Keeling One and All Cycling Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite / Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:04:868 40
2 Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:05:274 40
3 Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Expert 00:01:05:585 34
4 William Evans Finished Senior 00:01:08:446 0
5 Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:01:12:527 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Heather Kay Carrick Riders Finished Master 00:01:27:621 40
2 Katie Parsons Finished 00:01:40:991 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Acland Finished 00:01:11:167 0
2 Jon Credicot DARTMOOR CYCLES / Woodlands Ma... Finished 00:01:13:393 0
3 James Payne Finished Master 00:01:14:884 0
4 Jamie McLarren-Smith Gawton gravity Hub Finished 00:01:15:509 0
5 Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:16:993 0
6 Thomas Payne Finished N/A 00:01:32:256 0
7 Ian Woodley Hardtail Nation Finished 00:01:41:936 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:01:04:155 40
2 Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:05:377 34
3 Mathew Davies Finished 00:01:10:648 0
4 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:10:968 26
5 George Croton Finished Junior 00:01:11:059 23
6 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:11:062 20
7 Ben Smart Finished 00:01:11:913 0
8 Conor Saxon Finished 00:01:13:353 0
9 Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:13:456 14
10 Hywel Lloyd Jones Finished Junior 00:01:15:178 12
11 Alex Howe Finished 00:01:15:512 0
12 James Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:15:983 9
13 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:16:138 8
14 Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:21:958 0
15 Haydn Bysouth Finished N/A 00:01:23:064 0
16 Mick Baerselman Finished N/A 00:01:23:082 0
17 Guss Hill Finished 00:01:26:889 0
18 Will Ross Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:173 0
Daniel Goodchild Did not start 0
James Payne Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:17:037 40
2 Patch Harris Finished 00:01:21:123 0
3 Harrison Fawcett Finished Juvenile 00:01:21:457 30
4 Jacob Dobson Finished Juvenile 00:01:33:709 26
5 Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:46:165 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Forte Finished Master 00:01:05:510 40
2 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:07:722 0
3 Chris Woolliscroft Finished Master 00:01:09:031 30
4 Andy Boyle Finished 00:01:09:762 0
5 Tom Davage Finished 00:01:12:094 0
6 Josh Everest Finished 00:01:13:994 0
7 Russell Turner Certini Finished Master 00:01:14:344 0
8 Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:01:15:300 16
9 Benjamin Clarke Finished 00:01:15:608 0
10 Steven De'ath Finished 00:01:16:875 0
11 Andrew McRobbie Finished 00:01:16:975 0
12 Tatelishvili Kakha Finished 00:01:17:785 0
13 Richard Mahon Finished 00:01:18:074 0
14 Nick Tremlett Finished 00:01:20:184 0
15 Jason Hasaka Finished 00:01:20:730 0
16 Colin Bourner The Downhill Collective Finished N/A 00:01:22:450 0
17 Mike Melhuish Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:23:103 4
18 Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:01:24:661 3
19 Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Finished Master 00:01:26:717 2
20 Martin Lang Finished 00:01:31:457 0
21 Andy Bray Finished 00:01:44:805 0
Garry Baker Did not start 0
Nick Mock J D Tuning Did not start Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:01:49:203 0
2 josh tremlett Finished 00:02:22:997 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:05:057 40
2 Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:05:587 0
3 Curtis Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Senior 00:01:05:805 30
4 Peter Robinson University of Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:01:05:952 26
5 Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:06:245 0
6 Brett Wheeler Muc off/charge clothing Finished Senior 00:01:06:477 20
7 Ryan Tunnell Finished Senior 00:01:07:315 18
8 Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:07:425 16
9 Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 00:01:07:515 14
10 Bill Colwill Finished Senior 00:01:07:995 12
11 Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:01:08:444 10
12 Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:09:288 9
13 Alex Newman Finished 00:01:10:323 0
14 James Farrow Finished N/A 00:01:10:989 0
15 Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:11:188 6
16 Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:12:089 5
17 Greg Berry Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveSt... Finished Senior 00:01:12:717 4
18 Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:01:12:802 3
19 Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:01:13:104 0
20 Glen Hewitt Finished Senior 00:01:13:151 1
21 Matthew Schofield Finished Senior 00:01:13:210 0
22 Chris Edwards Finished Senior 00:01:13:569 0
23 Nick Score Finished 00:01:14:781 0
24 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:14:987 0
25 Pete Durston Finished Senior 00:01:15:360 0
26 Jason Dalling Deity Components Finished Senior 00:01:16:866 0
27 Simon Jelley Finished 00:01:18:775 0
28 Harry Fish Finished 00:01:18:898 0
29 Tom Martin Finished 00:01:18:965 0
30 Ed White Finished 00:01:21:022 0
31 Liam Worton Finished Senior 00:01:22:186 0
32 Paul Davey Finished 00:01:22:878 0
33 Henry Siebert Finished N/A 00:01:26:966 0
Joey Bratten Did not start 0
Chris Hopkins Did not start 0
Simon Humphries Did not start 0
Jon Proctor Outlaw Riders Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:12:398 0
2 Keith Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:01:14:133 34
3 Andrew Parry Finished N/A 00:01:14:897 0
4 Chris Cooke Finished Veteran 00:01:26:691 0
5 Roger Jenkins Finished 00:01:31:810 0
6 Dean Pountney Finished 00:01:33:157 0
7 Si Hubbard Gawton gravity Hub / Woodlands... Finished 00:01:47:133 0
simon moore Did not start 0
Tony Williams ProCycleCentre Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Clothier Finished Youth 00:01:09:981 40
2 Dan Furse Finished 00:01:16:346 0
3 Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:01:17:632 30
4 Ciaran King Alpine Riding Crew Finished Youth 00:01:18:642 26
5 Aidan Maskell One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:01:20:575 0
6 Harry Wallwork Finished 00:01:21:974 0
7 Will Timms Finished 00:01:23:221 0
8 Joe Millward Finished 00:01:24:362 0
9 Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:24:618 0
10 Ben Poole Finished 00:01:24:898 0
11 Matthew Bryant outlaw riders Finished Youth 00:01:26:186 10
12 Ryan Nock Finished 00:01:26:369 0
13 Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:26:915 8
14 Cameron Merryfield Finished 00:01:29:091 0
15 Aidan Saxon Finished 00:01:30:389 0
16 Matthew Thorne Finished Youth 00:01:33:971 5
17 Mike Hodgkins Finished 00:01:37:902 0