Event URN:
247637
Start date:
Thu, 8th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Ford Dunton Test Track
Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ford CC
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Bores
geoff@gbores.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Dunton Engineering Centre,
Laindon,
Basildon,
Essex,
SS15 6EE

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/08/2013 - British Cycling

Thrilling finish to Ford CC Series as Nicholls wins but Bath takes overall.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Nicholls Finished 0
2 Mick Bath API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 4th 0
3 Azelus Christiodhs Finished 0
4 Robert Michell Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
4 John Walker Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
6 Sam Brown Finished 0
7 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
8 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 0
9 Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 0
11 James Riches Finished 0
12 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
13 Rob Young Finished 0
14 Peter Gottileb Finished 0
15 Paul Boston Finished 0
16 Kevin McClintoch Finished 0
17 Ryan Barr Finished 0
18 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
19 Daniel Price Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 4th 0
20 Ross Hollands Essex Roads CC Finished 0
21 Lee Cullender Finished 4th 0
22 Nick Watson Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Denis Gorman Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Peter Stiff Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
25 Chris Busby Finished 4th 0
26 Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0
27 Andrew Holmes Finished 0
28 Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
29 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
30 Daniel Riches Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
31 Dave Clark Finished N/A 0
32 Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
33 Gareth Williams Finished 0
34 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
35 Martin Fisher Finished N/A 0
36 Stuart Clark Finished 4th 0
37 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
38 Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
40 Jeremy Baxter-Jones Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
41 Jamie Barton Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
42 Stephen Willsone Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
43 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
44 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
45 Terry Noonan Finished N/A 0
46 Michael Bebbington Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
47 Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
48 Jimmy Giggins Finished N/A 0
49 Neil Stubbington Finished 4th 0
50 Pete Shrimplin Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 0
Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Did not finish 4th 0
Shane Nicholls Did not finish N/A 0
David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 4th 0
Neil Yorke-Wade Did not finish N/A 0