Event URN:
247633
Start date:
Thu, 13th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Ford Dunton Test Track
Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ford CC
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Bores
geoff@gbores.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Dunton Engineering Centre,
Laindon,
Basildon,
Essex,
SS15 6EE

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 19:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/06/2013 - British Cycling

Jason Fitchew wins round four of the Ford Dunton series in Basildon.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
2 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
3 Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Martin Fisher Finished N/A 0
5 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
6 Mick Bath API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 4th 0
7 Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
8 Tony Collins Finished 4th 0
9 Craig Nicholls Finished 0
10 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 0
11 John Walker Finished 0
12 Steven Collins Finished 4th 0
13 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
14 John Forsyth Finished 0
15 Robert Michell Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
16 Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
17 Peter Gottileb Finished 0
18 Matthew Haworth Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
19 Stuart Nash Finished 0
20 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished 4th 0
21 Rob Young Finished 0
22 Kevin Harding Finished 0
23 Johnny White Finished N/A 0
24 Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
25 Lee Cullender Finished 4th 0
26 Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
27 Chris Busby Finished 4th 0
28 Pete Stiff Finished 0
29 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
30 Clark Dove Finished 0
31 Timothy Chilvers Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
32 Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
33 Stuart Clark Finished 4th 0
34 Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
35 Kevin Scott Finished 0
36 Michael Travers Finished 4th 0
37 Kevin Baumber Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
38 Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
39 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
40 Nick Crowe Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
41 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Christopher May Finished 3rd 0
43 Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0
44 Nick Watson Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
45 Sam Brown Finished 0
46 Neil Yorke-Wade Finished N/A 0
47 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
48 Julian Puttergill Finished 0
49 Kevin McClintoch Finished 0
50 Bruce Hodges API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 3rd 0
Azelus Christiodhs Disqualified 0
Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
James Skeggs Glendene CC Did not finish N/A 0