Event URN:
247631
Start date:
Thu, 16th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Ford Dunton Test Track
Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ford CC
Event organiser:
Mr Geoff Bores
geoff@gbores.plus.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Dunton Engineering Centre,
Laindon,
Basildon,
Essex,
SS15 6EE

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 May 13 19:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Martin Canes takes victory in latest Ford CC Go Race Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Canes Cycles UK Finished 3rd 0
2 Mick Bath API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished 4th 0
3 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
4 Colin McPherson Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 0
6 Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
7 Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
8 John White Finished 0
9 Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
10 Philip Mastro Finished N/A 0
11 Steve Tidiman Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
12 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
13 Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
14 Graeme Garner Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
15 Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
16 Robert Michell Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 0
17 Robert Reynolds Finished N/A 0
18 Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
19 Chris Busby Finished N/A 0
20 Nick Crowe Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
21 Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
22 David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Finished 4th 0
23 Jag Johal Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
24 Kevin Harding Finished 3rd 0
25 Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
26 Ross Hollands Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
27 Stuart Strutton Velo Club Elan/Harry Perry Cyc... Finished N/A 0
28 Michael Travers Finished 4th 0
29 Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
30 Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0
31 Richard Fraczek Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
32 Neil Yorke-Wade Finished 4th 0
33 Rob Young Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
34 Martin Fisher Finished N/A 0
35 Lee Cullender Finished 4th 0
36 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
37 James Treherne Finished 0
38 Samuel Brown Finished 0
39 Colin King Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
40 Stuart Clarke Finished 0
41 Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
42 Nick Watson Ford Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
44 Caroline Guest Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
45 Paul Ruffy Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
46 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
47 Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
48 Pete Stiff Finished 0
49 Pete Karaishos Finished 0
50 Julian DuHergill Finished 0
51 Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0
52 Steven Martinoble Finished 0
53 Dean Larvin Finished 0
54 Lee Shayler Finished N/A 0
55 Gregory Potts Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Thomas Quinton Ford Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0