Victoria Park Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 27 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247629

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Series:

2013 West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dylan Powell Finished 0

6. Dylan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryan Speechly Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Mark Farrar Finished 0

12. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Alexander Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Hamish Coope Finished 0

16. Hamish Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Robinson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ava Callan-Foster Finished 0

4. Ava Callan-Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Francesca Wharton Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Gabriel Doe Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

14. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Austin Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joseph Caress Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Jacob Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

20. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua Graham Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francesca Austin Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished 0

9. Francesca Austin - Rugby Junior Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Cox Finished 0

10. Annie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Williams Finished A 0

9. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Corah Coventry Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Callum Lamom Finished 0

0. Callum Lamom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Peter Musgrave Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Potter Rugby Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Potter Rugby Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Antonia Clack Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is a purpose built circuit in a public park and is used for Cycle racing 3 times a year. There is excellent changing accommodation and a Cafe alongside the circuit, There is a limit of 40 riders per event but we will restrict Under 12, Under 10 and Under 8's to 30. Entries on the day subject to space being available.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247629

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
View map

Series:

2013 West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Dylan Powell Finished 0

6. Dylan Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ryan Speechly Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Mark Farrar Finished 0

12. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Alexander Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Noah Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Hamish Coope Finished 0

16. Hamish Coope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Robinson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ava Callan-Foster Finished 0

4. Ava Callan-Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Francesca Wharton Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Gabriel Doe Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Harry Bradley Finished 0

14. Harry Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Austin Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Joseph Caress Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Jacob Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

20. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joshua Graham Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francesca Austin Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished 0

9. Francesca Austin - Rugby Junior Triathlon Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annie Cox Finished 0

10. Annie Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Williams Finished A 0

9. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jack Corah Coventry Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Callum Lamom Finished 0

0. Callum Lamom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Peter Musgrave Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Potter Rugby Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  James Potter Rugby Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Clements Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Antonia Clack Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is a purpose built circuit in a public park and is used for Cycle racing 3 times a year. There is excellent changing accommodation and a Cafe alongside the circuit, There is a limit of 40 riders per event but we will restrict Under 12, Under 10 and Under 8's to 30. Entries on the day subject to space being available.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/04/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 27/04/13 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016