Event URN:
247615
Start date:
Sun, 6th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Wincham Community Centre
Church Street, Wincham, Northwich, Cheshire, CW9 6EP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 15th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Weaver Valley CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.weavervalleycc.org
Event organiser:
Mrs Eleanor Underhill
01606 46709
underhills@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Church Street,
Wincham,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 6EP

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 9 days 23 hours 50 minutes 15 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/10/2013 - British Cycling

Bunch finish sees Dexter take first road victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dexter We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jonathan Rooke Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Mark Hassall Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
4 Adam Birdsall Batley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
5 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
6 Matthew Armitage V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 5
7 Christopher Last Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 4
8 Terry Greenwood Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 3
9 David Sowerby Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished N/A 2
10 Andrew Hill Warrington RC Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher Thompson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 0
12 Joseph Wilkinson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Giles Bett Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
14 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Richard Rees Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
17 Graham Shipley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
20 Adam Hughes Finished N/A 0
21 Peter Anderson Elite CC Finished 4th 0
22 Fred Bamforth Stretford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 0
24 Christopher Cleaver Concorde CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Joshua Ruddiman Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
26 Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
28 Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Stephen Booth Tunstall Whls CC Finished N/A 0
30 David McKay Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
31 David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Scatchard PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 0
33 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
34 Ryan Ellis Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
35 James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
36 Campbell West Finished 4th 0
37 Luke Selibas MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
38 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
39 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
40 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0