Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 1

Closed Circuit , Essex – Saturday, 26 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247605

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lukas Cooper Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kristian Haus Finished 0

5. Kristian Haus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Owen Kreishy Finished 0

7. Owen Kreishy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rhys Harris Finished 0

7. Rhys Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Kai Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Emily Haslam Finished 0

13. Emily Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Celester Moomier Finished 0

17. Celester Moomier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Christopher Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fraser Edwards Finished 0

9. Fraser Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Andrea Ezekiel-Meade Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Holly Rolfe Finished 0

22. Holly Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ruby Chambury Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Taram Mumzan Finished 0

26. Taram Mumzan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Wright Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ray Raymond Finished 0

7. Ray Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jeremy Nockels Finished 0

13. Jeremy Nockels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hasnain Iqbal Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Louis Rolfe Finished A 0

15. Louis Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rory Williams Did not finish A 0

15. Rory Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tom Yiangou Did not finish A 0

15. Tom Yiangou -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 09:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:05 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:05

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:25 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:25

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 11:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247605

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lukas Cooper Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kristian Haus Finished 0

5. Kristian Haus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Owen Kreishy Finished 0

7. Owen Kreishy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rhys Harris Finished 0

7. Rhys Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Kai Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Emily Haslam Finished 0

13. Emily Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Celester Moomier Finished 0

17. Celester Moomier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Houlgate Gt Yarmouth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Christopher Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fraser Edwards Finished 0

9. Fraser Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Andrea Ezekiel-Meade Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Murdo White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Luke Faulkner Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Holly Rolfe Finished 0

22. Holly Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Ruby Chambury Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Taram Mumzan Finished 0

26. Taram Mumzan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Wright Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ray Raymond Finished 0

7. Ray Raymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Charlie Cooper Chapel Tri-Stars Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Kiera Tippett Essex Roads CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Lexie White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jeremy Nockels Finished 0

13. Jeremy Nockels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hasnain Iqbal Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Louis Rolfe Finished A 0

15. Louis Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Rory Williams Did not finish A 0

15. Rory Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tom Yiangou Did not finish A 0

15. Tom Yiangou -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 09:45

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:05 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:05

U10

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:25 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:25

U12

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 10:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/01/13 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 26/01/13 – 11:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016