Event URN:
247597
Start date:
Sun, 17th Feb 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration and open practice 11am to 12 noon. Formula Racing. Gate practice 12 noon. Cost to race £3 for Bristol BMX Club members and £5 for non-members.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:00 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
17 Feb 13 13:01 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
17 Feb 13 13:02 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
17 Feb 13 13:03 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:02 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:03 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:04 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:05 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:06 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:07 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:09 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:10 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:11 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:12 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 13:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hayden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mustoe Finished 0
2 Ashton Somerville Finished 0
3 Ashton Purnell Finished 0
4 Ollie Baker Finished 0
5 Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betsy Bax Psykopath Industries Finished Female 7 0
2 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Jacob Duncan Finished 0
5 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 Callum Astley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordi Hart Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Jude Brooks Finished Male 8 0
3 Tuscan Jemison Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
4 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
5 Max Challen Finished Male 8 0
6 William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Jenson Purnell Finished 0
4 Joe Drysdale Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Cameron Simeone Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
4 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0
5 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
3 Mason Davey Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Rudi Dunnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
3 Tate Shaw Finished 0
4 William Jones Finished 0
5 Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
6 Karl Jefferies Finished 0
7 Jack Cullen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Jessica Pollock Finished 0
3 Joseph Vincent Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
2 Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 Thomas Batt Finished 0
3 Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
4 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
5 Daniel Hockings Finished 0
6 Joseph Little Finished 0
7 Emili Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
3 Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
9 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
10 Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Bobbie Stubbert L-Dub BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
12 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
13 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Astley Llynfi BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Daniel Alden Finished 0
3 Adrian Davies Finished 0
4 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
5 Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
6 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
7 Glen Stokes Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
8 Michael Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Drew Pearce Finished 0
10 Tim Laurence Finished 0
11 Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0
12 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0
13 Angie Astley Finished 0
14 Alison Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0