Event URN:
247594
Start date:
Sun, 28th Oct 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Bristol BMX Track
The Tumps, Coniston Road, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5LJ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J16 and take the A38 towards Bristol. Follow the signs to Patchway. When reaching the Patchway roundabout take the exit for Coniston Road and then right into Waterside Drive. ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bristol BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bristolbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Ms Sue Trevascus
07794 744939
stbristolbmx@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Registration and open practice 11am to 12 noon. Formula Racing. Gate practice 12 noon. Cost to race £3 for Bristol BMX Club members and £5 for non-members.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:00 5 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
28 Oct 12 13:01 6 yrs Non-Ranking None 6 & Under
28 Oct 12 13:02 7 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male ...
28 Oct 12 13:03 8 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male ...

View All

Event Location:

The Tumps,
Coniston Road,
Patchway,
Bristol,
BS34 5LJ

Race: 5 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 6 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: 7 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:02 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Male 7 ---

Race: 8 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:03 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Male 8 ---

Race: 9 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:04 Non-Ranking None Female 9, Male 9 ---

Race: 10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:05 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Male 10 ---

Race: 11 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:06 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Male 11 ---

Race: 12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:07 Non-Ranking None Female 12, Male 12 ---

Race: 13 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:08 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Male 13 ---

Race: 14 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:09 Non-Ranking None Female 14, Male 14 ---

Race: 15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:10 Non-Ranking None Female 15, Male 15 ---

Race: 16 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:11 Non-Ranking None Female 16, Male 16 ---

Race: 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:12 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Oct 12 13:13 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 5 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jack Satterthwaite Finished 0
3 Jack Hayden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Mustoe Finished 0
2 Ashton Purnell Finished 0
3 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Ollie Baker Finished 0
5 Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
6 Jack Whitburn-Welch Finished 0
7 Kooper Shaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 7 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Garland Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Milar Gonzales Finished 0
5 Rudy White Finished 0
6 Callum Astley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Dylan Pollock Finished 0
3 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Eden Lawrence Finished 0
5 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
6 William Whitburn-Welch Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 9 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Thomas Edwards Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Jenson Purnell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Thomas Wigmore Finished 0
5 Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
6 Forrest Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Freddie Stokes Finished Male 9 0
2 Dominic Morgan Finished 0
3 Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Kieron Saunders Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tate Shaw Finished 0
2 Lewis Silverthorn Finished 0
3 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 William Jones Finished 0
5 Jacob Clarke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
6 Jack Cullen Finished 0
7 Jordan Hayden Bath BMX Finished Female (7-9) 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Chorley Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Jessica Pollock Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Myles Satterthwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Batt Finished 0
2 Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
3 Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
4 Obi Eichhorn Finished Male 14 0
5 Daniel Hockings Finished 0
6 Joseph Little Finished 0
7 Emili Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laurie Greenland Finished Male 15 0
2 Reece Richards Finished Male 15 0
3 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Benjamin Waters Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
5 James Barclay Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
6 Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
7 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
8 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
9 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
10 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
11 Jon Stephens Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Alden Finished 0
2 Mark Astley Llynfi BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
3 Adrian Davies Finished 0
4 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
6 Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
7 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 0
8 Glen Stokes Finished 0
9 Drew Pearce Finished 0
10 Michael Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Jon Morgan Finished N/A 0
12 Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0
13 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished Championship Female 0
14 Alison Weston Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0