Event URN:
247576
Start date:
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Caird Park Velodrome
Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
( View map )
Series:
National Sprinters League
Women's Omnium League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Discovery Junior Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.discoveryjcc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue
Carnoustie
Angus
DD7 6DR
01241854367
Cheques payable to:
On Line Only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Open 12km Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 10:30 Open 8km Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 10:30 Sprinters Ladder Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 May 13 10:30 Women's Omnium Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Mains Loan,
Dundee,
Angus,
DD4 9BX

Race: Open 12km Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open 8km Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprinters Ladder

Online entry closed 2 years 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Online entry closed 2 years 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth A Boys Omnium

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 30 days 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Omnium

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 30 days 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Omnium

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 30 days 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Omnium

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 30 days 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Omnium

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 30 days 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Omnium

Online entry closed 2 years 2 hours 48 minutes 6 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 12km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 10
2 Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0
3 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
6 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 4
7 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
9 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 8km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 10
2 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 8
3 Gavin Murty Finished 4th 0
4 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
7 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Greg Brown City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
9 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Peter Anderson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Paul Stewart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Hector Lancaster Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
17 Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
2 Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
3 Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Andrew Louis Finished 3rd 0
5 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
6 Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
7 Jonathan Mitchell Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
8 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
9 Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
10 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
11 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
12 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 30
2 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 25
3 Anna Railton Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 21
4 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 17
5 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 12
7 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
10 Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
11 Kirsty Howatson Finished 4th 5
12 Alison McGill Finished 4th 4
13 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
14 Jenny MacDougall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 1
4 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 3
2 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
3 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
4 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
5 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
6 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
7 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
8 Scott Christie Discovery Junior CC Finished B 0
9 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
10 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 3
2 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 2
3 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
4 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 3
2 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 1

Provisional Results

Race name: Sprinters Ladderasdf

Final Results      
1st Sean Mayer Swinnerton Cycles  
2nd Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls  
3rd Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC  
4th Andrew Louis Glasgow Life Track Cycling Team  
5th Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Life Track Cycling Team  
6th Jamie Alexander Glasgow Nightingale CC  
7th Jonathan Mitchell Team Thomsons Cycles  
8th Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk  
9th Barnaby Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles 12.91
10th Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC 13.04
11th Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC 13.07
12th Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC 13.19

Provisional Results

Race name: Women's Omnium asdf

Womens Omnium Final Result     400m TT Points Sprint 2Km TT
              Time pts Time pts
1 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC   13 34.18 8 1 2 02:48.7 1
2 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base   16 33.04 4 2 3 02:52.8 3
3 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360   18 33.91 6 3 4 02:51.0 2
4 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360   20 32.95 3 6 1 03:02.5 8
5 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC   31 33.73 5 7 8 02:54.9 4
6 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT   32 32.36 2 5 5 02:57.9 7
7 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC   33 35.17 9 4 9 02:55.1 5
8 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC   37 34.05 7 8 6 03:08.0 11
9 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC   39 32.09 1 13 7 03:04.1 9
10 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain   46 35.82 11 10 11 02:55.7 6
12 43 Kirsty Howatson     55 38.18 13 11 10 03:06.3 10
13 46 Alison McGill     62 39.52 14 12 13 03:17.6 13
14 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club   dnf 36.33 12 9 12 03:10.9 12
15 44 Jenny MacDougall City of Edinburgh RC   dnf 35.32 10 dns      
                         
                         
  400M TT  2KM Pursuit       Time              
1 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC 32.09              
2 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT 32.36              
3 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 32.95              
4 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base 33.04              
5 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC 33.73              
6 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360 33.91              
7 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC 34.05              
8 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC 34.18              
9 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 35.17              
10 44 Jenny MacDougall City of Edinburgh RC 35.32              
11 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain 35.82              
12 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club 36.33              
13 43 Kirsty Howatson   38.18              
14 46 Alison McGill   39.52              
                         
  Points Race / Scratch       Pts sprints 1 2 3 4    
1 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC 27.5 1 49 36 36 49    
2 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base 20.5 2 37 37 47 36    
3 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360 18.5 3 36 47 37 40    
4 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 13.5 4 40 49 39 47    
5 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT 11              
6 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 3              
7 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC                
8 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC                
9 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club                
10 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain                
11 43 Kirsty Howatson                  
12 46 Alison McGill                  
13 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC                
                         
  Sprints                      
  Heat 1                      
1 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360                
2 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC                
3 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base                
4 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360                
5 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT                
  Heat 2                      
6 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC                
7 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC                
8 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC                
9 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC                
  Heat 3                      
10 43 Kirsty Howatson                  
11 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain                
12 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club                
13 46 Alison McGill                  
                         
2km Pursuit                        
1 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC 02:48.7              
2 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360 02:51.0              
3 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base 02:52.8              
4 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC 02:54.9              
5 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 02:55.1              
6 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain 02:55.7              
7 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT 02:57.9              
8 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360 03:02.5              
9 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC 03:04.1              
10 43 Kirsty Howatson   03:06.3              
11 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC 03:08.0              
12 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club 03:10.9              
13 46 Alison McGill   03:17.6              
                         
Scratch Race                        
1 36 Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC 12.36              
2 40 Flora Gillies Team ASL360                
3 47 Anna Railton Team ASL360                
4 37 Janet Birkmyre Champion System/Maxgear/Base                
5 38 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC                
6 39 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC                
7 42 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC                
8 41 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain                
9 35 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC                
10 46 Alison McGill                  
11 43 Kirsty Howatson                  
12 49 Ishbel Taromsri Pedal Power RT                
dnf 48 Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club                

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Omniumasdf

  Youth A Boys         Total Pts 800m TT Points Sprint
            Time pts
1 53 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles   5 00:58.9 1 3 1
2 51 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club   6 01:04.1 2 1 3
3 54 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC   10 01:04.7 3 2 5
4 59 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC   13 01:06.0 5 6 2
5 60 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles   13 01:05.8 4 5 4
6 58 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC   18 01:10.1 8 4 6
7 57 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club   20 01:08.6 6 7 7
8 56 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz   25 01:10.3 9 8 8
9 52 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club   26 01:08.9 7 10 9
10 55 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club   29 01:11.7 10 9 10
                     
  800M TT       Time          
1 53 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles 00:58.9          
2 51 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club 01:04.1          
3 54 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 01:04.7          
4 60 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles 01:05.8          
5 59 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC 01:06.0          
6 57 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:08.6          
7 52 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:08.9          
8 58 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:10.1          
9 56 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz 01:10.3          
10 55 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club 01:11.7          
                     
  Points Race       Pts          
1 51 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club 16          
2 54 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 13          
3 53 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles 10          
4 58 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC 3          
5 60 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles 1          
6 59 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC 1          
7 57 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
8 56 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz            
9 55 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club            
10 52 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
                     
Sprint Heat 1                  
1 53 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles            
2 59 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC            
3 51 Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club            
4 60 Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles            
5 54 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC            
Sprint Heat 2                  
6 58 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC            
7 57 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
8 56 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz            
9 52 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
10 55 Charlie Swan Perth United Cycling Club            

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Omniumasdf

Youth A Girls     Total Pts 800m TT Points Sprint
            Time pts
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers   4 01:09.5 1 2 1
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC   6 01:11.3 2 1 3
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers   10 01:13.7 4 4 2
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club   10 01:13.5 3 3 4
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz   15 01:14.9 5 5 5
Youth B Girls              
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club   3 01:11.8 1 1 1
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club   8 01:19.3 2 4 2
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC   9 01:20.3 3 3 3
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC   10 01:21.8 4 2 4
                     
  800M TT       Time          
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers 01:09.5          
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 01:11.3          
3 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:13.5          
4 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers 01:13.7          
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz 01:14.9          
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club 01:11.8          
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:19.3          
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:20.3          
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:21.8          
                     
  Points Race       Pts Pos        
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers 11 1        
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 10 2        
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers 4 3        
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club 4 4        
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz   5        
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club 4 1        
2 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC   2        
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC   3        
4 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club   4        
                     
Sprints                    
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers            
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC            
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers            
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz            
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club            
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC            
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC            

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Omniumasdf

  Youth B Boys         Total Pts 800m TT Points Sprint
            Time pts
1 73 Joe Nally HardieBikes.com   5 01:08.2 3 1 1
2 76 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz   6 01:07.9 2 2 2
3 71 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz   7 01:05.3 1 3 3
4 70 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz   12 01:08.6 4 4 4
5 75 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz   16 01:13.3 6 5 5
6 72 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC   17 01:12.6 5 6 6
7 74 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz   22 01:18.1 8 7 7
8 67 Scott Christie Discovery Junior CC   24 01:15.4 7 9 8
9 66 Max Bloor Edinburgh RC   26 01:19.1 9 8 9
10 68 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC   30 01:20.3 10 10 10
                     
  800M TT       Time          
1 71 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz 01:05.3          
2 76 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz 01:07.9          
3 73 Joe Nally HardieBikes.com 01:08.2          
4 70 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz 01:08.6          
5 72 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:12.6          
6 75 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz 01:13.3          
7 67 Scott Christie Discovery Junior CC 01:15.4          
8 74 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz 01:18.1          
9 66 Max Bloor Edinburgh RC 01:19.1          
10 68 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:20.3          
                     
  Points Race       Pts          
1 73 Joe Nally HardieBikes.com 13          
2 76 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz 11          
3 71 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz 6          
4 70 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz 2          
5 75 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz 1          
6 72 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC            
7 74 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz            
8 67 Scott Christie Discovery Junior CC            
9 66 Max Bloor Edinburgh RC            
10 68 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC            
                     
Sprint Heat 1                  
1 73 Joe Nally HardieBikes.com            
2 76 Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz            
3 71 Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz            
4 70 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz            
5 75 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz            
Sprint Heat 2                  
6 72 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers CC            
7 74 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz            
8 67 Scott Christie Discovery Junior CC            
9 66 Max Bloor Edinburgh RC            
10 68 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC            

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Omniumasdf

Youth A Girls     Total Pts 800m TT Points Sprint
            Time pts
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers   4 01:09.5 1 2 1
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC   6 01:11.3 2 1 3
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers   10 01:13.7 4 4 2
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club   10 01:13.5 3 3 4
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz   15 01:14.9 5 5 5
Youth B Girls              
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club   3 01:11.8 1 1 1
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club   8 01:19.3 2 4 2
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC   9 01:20.3 3 3 3
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC   10 01:21.8 4 2 4
                     
  800M TT       Time          
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers 01:09.5          
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 01:11.3          
3 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:13.5          
4 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers 01:13.7          
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz 01:14.9          
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club 01:11.8          
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:19.3          
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:20.3          
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC 01:21.8          
                     
  Points Race       Pts Pos        
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers 11 1        
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 10 2        
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers 4 3        
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club 4 4        
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz   5        
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club 4 1        
2 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC   2        
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC   3        
4 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club   4        
                     
Sprints                    
1 64 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers            
2 62 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC            
3 61 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers            
4 65 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
5 63 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz            
                     
1 78 Amber King Perth United Cycling Club            
2 79 Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
3 80 Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers CC            
4 77 Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers CC            

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth C Omnium asdf

  Youth C       Total Pts 800m TT Scratch Sprint
            Time pts
1 85 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club   3 01:11.4 1 1 1
2 82 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz   6 01:14.9 2 2 2
3 83 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team   10 01:22.1 4 3 3
4 87 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club   12 01:20.4 3 4 5
5 92 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz   14 01:22.6 5 5 4
6 81 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC   19 01:23.1 6 7 6
7 89 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club   23 01:25.7 7 9 7
8 84 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC   25 01:26.7 9 8 8
9 86 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz   26 01:27.6 11 6 9
10 91 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz   29 01:26.1 8 11 10
11 88 Matthew Norrie Discovery Junior Cycling Club   31 01:27.2 10 10 11
12 90 Matthew Ritchie Discovery Junior Cycling Club   36 01:37.4 12 12 12
                     
  800M TT       Time          
1 85 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:11.4          
2 82 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz 01:14.9          
3 87 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club 01:20.4          
4 83 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team 01:22.1          
5 92 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz 01:22.6          
6 81 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC 01:23.1          
7 89 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:25.7          
8 91 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz 01:26.1          
9 84 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC 01:26.5          
10 88 Matthew Norrie Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:27.2          
11 86 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz 01:27.6          
12 90 Matthew Ritchie Discovery Junior Cycling Club 01:37.4          
                     
  Scratch Race                  
1 85 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
2 82 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz            
3 83 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team            
4 87 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club            
5 92 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz            
6 86 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz            
7 81 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC            
8 84 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC            
9 89 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
10 88 Matthew Norrie Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
11 91 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz            
12 90 Matthew Ritchie Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
                     
Sprint Heat 1                  
1 85 Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
2 82 Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz            
3 83 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team            
4 87 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club            
5 92 Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz            
6 81 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC            
Sprint Heat 2                  
7 86 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz            
8 84 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC            
9 91 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz            
10 89 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
11 88 Matthew Norrie Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
12 90 Matthew Ritchie Discovery Junior Cycling Club            

Provisional Results

Race name: Youth D Omniumasdf

  Youth D Omnium     Total Pts 400m TT Sprint Scratch
            Time pts
1 94 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club   3 40.93 1 1 1
2 96 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club   7 41.15 2 2 3
3 97 Matthew Black Manx Viking Whls CC   8 41.22 3 3 2
                     
  400m TT       Time          
1 94 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club 40.93          
2 96 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club 41.15          
3 97 Matthew Black Manx Viking Whls CC 41.22          
                     
  Sprint                  
1 94 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club            
2 96 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club            
3 97 Matthew Black Manx Viking Whls CC            
                     
  3 Lap Scratch                  
1 94 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club            
2 97 Matthew Black Manx Viking Whls CC            
3 96 Alistair Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club