Forest of Dean Summer 2013 - Round 2

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 28 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247574

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:01:22:696 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:696
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:545 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:545
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:01:50:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:643
4.  Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:04:043 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:043

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:01:22:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:558
2.  Daniel Wagstaff Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:01:27:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:156
3.  George Ollet Velo Club Walcot Finished 00:01:27:529 0

3. George Ollet - Velo Club Walcot

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:529
4.  Tom Buller Finished 00:01:29:024 0

4. Tom Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:024
5.  Dario Elice Finished 00:01:58:960 0

5. Dario Elice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:960
--- Ben Lindsey Did not start --- 0

5. Ben Lindsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:16:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:799
2.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:01:16:961 34

2. Myles James -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:961
3.  Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:17:147 30

3. Toby Down -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:147
4.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:17:200 26

4. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:200
5.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:01:17:330 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:330
6.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:17:842 20

6. Ross Morgan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:842
7.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:18:608 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:608
8.  James Linney Finished 00:01:19:641 0

8. James Linney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:641
9.  Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:19:987 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:987
10.  Chad Boxall Finished Junior 00:01:22:071 12

10. Chad Boxall -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:071
11.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:22:967 0

11. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:967
12.  James Tucker Finished Junior 00:01:23:259 0

12. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:259
13.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:23:821 8

13. Will Homer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:821
14.  James East Finished 00:01:24:345 0

14. James East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:345
15.  James Payne Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:24:363 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:363
16.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:27:328 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:328
17.  Ben Carter Finished 00:01:27:823 0

17. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:823
18.  Luke Roberts Finished Junior 00:01:28:189 3

18. Luke Roberts -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:189
19.  Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:01:28:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:879
20.  Alex Tan Finished Junior 00:01:57:235 1

20. Alex Tan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:235
--- Matty Hand Did not start Junior --- 0

20. Matty Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:742 40

1. Seth Barrett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:742
2.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:141 34

2. Nat Nott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:141
3.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:565 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:565
4.  Harvey Sturgess Finished 00:01:29:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:866
5.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:33:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:475
6.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:732 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:732
7.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:672 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:672
8.  Declan Whyte Finished 00:01:36:672 0

8. Declan Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:672
9.  Billy Spurway Finished Junior 00:01:38:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:451
10.  Jack Forrest Finished 00:01:40:478 0

10. Jack Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:478
11.  Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:622 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:40:622
12.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:42:276 0

12. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:276
--- Fenton Bourne Did not start Juvenile --- 0

12. Fenton Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:16:616 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:616
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:20:393 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:393
3.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:20:982 0

3. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:982
4.  Daniel Davis Finished N/A 00:01:23:839 0

4. Daniel Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:839
5.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:01:25:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:738
6.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:27:892 20

6. Rusty Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:892
7.  Gary Broad Finished 00:01:28:349 0

7. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:349
8.  steve surridge Finished 00:01:29:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:008
9.  Steven Corner Black Canon Collective Finished Master 00:01:34:185 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:185
10.  Karl Payne Finished 00:01:36:425 0

10. Karl Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:425
11.  Anthony Jenkins Finished Master 00:01:38:836 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:836
12.  Dylan Roberts PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:01:46:145 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:145
13.  Stuart Randall Finished 00:02:30:201 0

13. Stuart Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:201
--- Simon Anders Did not start N/A --- 0

13. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:13:146 40

1. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:146
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:14:541 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:541
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Expert 00:01:15:998 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:998

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:01:35:564 0

1. Finlay Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:564
2.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:300
3.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:01:57:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:272
4.  Cian Trevelyan Finished 00:02:10:403 0

4. Cian Trevelyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:403

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ieuan Williams Finished 00:01:14:512 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:512
2.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:14:559 34

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:559
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished 00:01:14:768 0

3. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:768
4.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:15:105 26

4. Jonny Howe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:105
5.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:16:123 23

5. Ben Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:123
6.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:16:274 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:274
7.  Vivian Jones Finished N/A 00:01:16:540 0

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:540
8.  Ben Payne Finished 00:01:16:765 0

8. Ben Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:765
9.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:17:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:115
10.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:17:296 12

10. Adam Harding -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:296
11.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:18:325 10

11. Jim Davis -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:325
12.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:19:112 9

12. James Whitby -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:112
13.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:21:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:192
14.  Greg Willcox Finished 00:01:22:529 0

14. Greg Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:529
15.  Alexander Thatcher Finished N/A 00:01:25:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:049
16.  Mark Griffiths Finished 00:01:27:316 0

16. Mark Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:316
17.  Gregory Blinch Finished Junior 00:01:28:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:342
18.  Harry Brooks Finished 00:01:28:361 0

18. Harry Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:361
19.  Craig Webb Finished N/A 00:01:28:458 0

19. Craig Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:458
20.  Nathan Davies Finished 00:02:32:935 0

20. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:935
21.  kieran payne Finished 00:01:33:244 0

21. kieran payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:244
22.  Ben Kite TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:33:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:388
23.  John Write Finished 00:01:34:197 0

23. John Write -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:197
24.  Mike White Finished N/A 00:01:34:417 0

24. Mike White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:417
25.  George Corbett Finished 00:01:36:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:898
26.  ANDREW JENKINS Finished 00:01:42:917 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:917
27.  Tom Bowman Finished 00:01:48:941 0

27. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:941
28.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:51:505 0

28. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:505
--- Robert Allen Did not start --- 0

28. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tig Arnott Did not start --- 0

28. Tig Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jack Howe Did not start Senior --- 0

28. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Darren Pope Did not start --- 0

28. Darren Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Will Simpson Did not start --- 0

28. Will Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jim Stanley Did not start Senior --- 0

28. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- justin towle Did not start --- 0

28. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Webster Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:17:827 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:827
2.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:21:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:194
3.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:01:23:647 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:647
4.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:01:29:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:898
5.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:01:30:861 0

5. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:30:861
6.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:31:533 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:31:533
7.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:33:733 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:733
8.  Robert Dangerfield Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:583 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:583
9.  Adam Bowden East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:36:629 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:36:629
10.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:01:37:087 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:37:087
11.  carl wilkins Finished 00:01:37:838 0

11. carl wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:838
12.  Peter Ford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:39:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:730
13.  Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:45:281 0

13. Michael Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:281
--- Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:13:666 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:666
2.  Oli Evans Rogate Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:17:718 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:718
3.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:20:239 30

3. Tom Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:239
4.  Daniel Butterfield Finished Youth 00:01:20:965 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:965
5.  Callum Philpott Finished 00:01:22:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:049
6.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:01:22:417 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:417
7.  Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:01:22:885 18

7. Tom Everett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:885
8.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:634 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:634
9.  Kyle Hall Finished 00:01:26:401 0

9. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:401
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:01:26:667 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:667
11.  Harry Harris Finished Youth 00:01:27:180 10

11. Harry Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:180
12.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:01:28:196 9

12. Jay Little -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:196
13.  Stuart Schneller Finished 00:01:29:964 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:964
14.  Charlie Francis Finished 00:01:30:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:424
15.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:31:038 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:038
16.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:01:31:074 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:074
17.  jake bourne Finished 00:01:32:990 0

17. jake bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:990
18.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:01:38:164 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:164
19.  Jacob Scrivens Finished Youth 00:01:45:258 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:258
--- Bradley Anderson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jacob Makin Did not start --- 0

19. Jacob Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Veall Did not start Youth --- 0

19. George Veall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247574

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:01:22:696 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:22:696
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:545 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:47:545
3.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:01:50:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:643
4.  Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:04:043 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:043

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:01:22:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:558
2.  Daniel Wagstaff Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 00:01:27:156 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:27:156
3.  George Ollet Velo Club Walcot Finished 00:01:27:529 0

3. George Ollet - Velo Club Walcot

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:529
4.  Tom Buller Finished 00:01:29:024 0

4. Tom Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:024
5.  Dario Elice Finished 00:01:58:960 0

5. Dario Elice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:960
--- Ben Lindsey Did not start --- 0

5. Ben Lindsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:16:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:799
2.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:01:16:961 34

2. Myles James -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:961
3.  Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:17:147 30

3. Toby Down -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:147
4.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:17:200 26

4. Liam Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:200
5.  Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:01:17:330 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:330
6.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:17:842 20

6. Ross Morgan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:842
7.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:18:608 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:608
8.  James Linney Finished 00:01:19:641 0

8. James Linney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:641
9.  Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:19:987 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:987
10.  Chad Boxall Finished Junior 00:01:22:071 12

10. Chad Boxall -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:071
11.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:22:967 0

11. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:967
12.  James Tucker Finished Junior 00:01:23:259 0

12. James Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:259
13.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:23:821 8

13. Will Homer -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:821
14.  James East Finished 00:01:24:345 0

14. James East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:345
15.  James Payne Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:24:363 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:363
16.  Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:27:328 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:27:328
17.  Ben Carter Finished 00:01:27:823 0

17. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:823
18.  Luke Roberts Finished Junior 00:01:28:189 3

18. Luke Roberts -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:189
19.  Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:01:28:879 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:879
20.  Alex Tan Finished Junior 00:01:57:235 1

20. Alex Tan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:57:235
--- Matty Hand Did not start Junior --- 0

20. Matty Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:742 40

1. Seth Barrett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:742
2.  Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:141 34

2. Nat Nott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:141
3.  Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:565 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:565
4.  Harvey Sturgess Finished 00:01:29:866 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:866
5.  Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:33:475 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:475
6.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:732 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:34:732
7.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:672 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:35:672
8.  Declan Whyte Finished 00:01:36:672 0

8. Declan Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:672
9.  Billy Spurway Finished Junior 00:01:38:451 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:38:451
10.  Jack Forrest Finished 00:01:40:478 0

10. Jack Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:478
11.  Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:622 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:40:622
12.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:01:42:276 0

12. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:42:276
--- Fenton Bourne Did not start Juvenile --- 0

12. Fenton Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:16:616 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:616
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:20:393 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:393
3.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:20:982 0

3. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:982
4.  Daniel Davis Finished N/A 00:01:23:839 0

4. Daniel Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:839
5.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:01:25:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:738
6.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:27:892 20

6. Rusty Martin -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:27:892
7.  Gary Broad Finished 00:01:28:349 0

7. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:349
8.  steve surridge Finished 00:01:29:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:008
9.  Steven Corner Black Canon Collective Finished Master 00:01:34:185 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:34:185
10.  Karl Payne Finished 00:01:36:425 0

10. Karl Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:425
11.  Anthony Jenkins Finished Master 00:01:38:836 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:836
12.  Dylan Roberts PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:01:46:145 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:145
13.  Stuart Randall Finished 00:02:30:201 0

13. Stuart Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:201
--- Simon Anders Did not start N/A --- 0

13. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:13:146 40

1. Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:146
2.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:14:541 34

2. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:14:541
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Expert 00:01:15:998 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:998

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:01:35:564 0

1. Finlay Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:564
2.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:300
3.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:01:57:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:272
4.  Cian Trevelyan Finished 00:02:10:403 0

4. Cian Trevelyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:403

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ieuan Williams Finished 00:01:14:512 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:512
2.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:14:559 34

2. Jake Ward -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:559
3.  Zac Blackwell Finished 00:01:14:768 0

3. Zac Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:768
4.  Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:15:105 26

4. Jonny Howe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:105
5.  Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:16:123 23

5. Ben Taylor -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:123
6.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:16:274 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:274
7.  Vivian Jones Finished N/A 00:01:16:540 0

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:540
8.  Ben Payne Finished 00:01:16:765 0

8. Ben Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:765
9.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:17:115 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:115
10.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:17:296 12

10. Adam Harding -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:296
11.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:18:325 10

11. Jim Davis -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:325
12.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:19:112 9

12. James Whitby -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:112
13.  Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:21:192 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:192
14.  Greg Willcox Finished 00:01:22:529 0

14. Greg Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:529
15.  Alexander Thatcher Finished N/A 00:01:25:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:049
16.  Mark Griffiths Finished 00:01:27:316 0

16. Mark Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:316
17.  Gregory Blinch Finished Junior 00:01:28:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:28:342
18.  Harry Brooks Finished 00:01:28:361 0

18. Harry Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:361
19.  Craig Webb Finished N/A 00:01:28:458 0

19. Craig Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:458
20.  Nathan Davies Finished 00:02:32:935 0

20. Nathan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:935
21.  kieran payne Finished 00:01:33:244 0

21. kieran payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:244
22.  Ben Kite TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:33:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:388
23.  John Write Finished 00:01:34:197 0

23. John Write -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:197
24.  Mike White Finished N/A 00:01:34:417 0

24. Mike White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:417
25.  George Corbett Finished 00:01:36:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:898
26.  ANDREW JENKINS Finished 00:01:42:917 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:917
27.  Tom Bowman Finished 00:01:48:941 0

27. Tom Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:941
28.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:51:505 0

28. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:505
--- Robert Allen Did not start --- 0

28. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tig Arnott Did not start --- 0

28. Tig Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jack Howe Did not start Senior --- 0

28. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Darren Pope Did not start --- 0

28. Darren Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Will Simpson Did not start --- 0

28. Will Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jim Stanley Did not start Senior --- 0

28. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- justin towle Did not start --- 0

28. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Webster Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:17:827 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:827
2.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:21:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:194
3.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:01:23:647 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:23:647
4.  Graham Goodyear Finished 00:01:29:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:898
5.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:01:30:861 0

5. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:30:861
6.  Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:31:533 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:31:533
7.  Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:33:733 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:33:733
8.  Robert Dangerfield Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:583 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:583
9.  Adam Bowden East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:36:629 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:36:629
10.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:01:37:087 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:37:087
11.  carl wilkins Finished 00:01:37:838 0

11. carl wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:838
12.  Peter Ford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:39:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:730
13.  Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:45:281 0

13. Michael Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:281
--- Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:13:666 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:666
2.  Oli Evans Rogate Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:17:718 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:17:718
3.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:20:239 30

3. Tom Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:239
4.  Daniel Butterfield Finished Youth 00:01:20:965 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:965
5.  Callum Philpott Finished 00:01:22:049 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:049
6.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:01:22:417 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:417
7.  Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:01:22:885 18

7. Tom Everett -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:885
8.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:634 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:634
9.  Kyle Hall Finished 00:01:26:401 0

9. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:401
10.  Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 00:01:26:667 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:667
11.  Harry Harris Finished Youth 00:01:27:180 10

11. Harry Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:180
12.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:01:28:196 9

12. Jay Little -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:28:196
13.  Stuart Schneller Finished 00:01:29:964 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:964
14.  Charlie Francis Finished 00:01:30:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:424
15.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:31:038 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:038
16.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:01:31:074 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:31:074
17.  jake bourne Finished 00:01:32:990 0

17. jake bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:990
18.  Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:01:38:164 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:164
19.  Jacob Scrivens Finished Youth 00:01:45:258 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:45:258
--- Bradley Anderson Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Jacob Makin Did not start --- 0

19. Jacob Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Veall Did not start Youth --- 0

19. George Veall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016