Event URN:
247574
Start date:
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Forest of Dean
Between Coleford & Cinderford, Gloucestershire
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MIJ Downhill Events
Event website:
http://www.mijdownhillevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jon Davies
jondaviesthewelsh@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 Female MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
28 Jul 13 01:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A
28 Jul 13 01:00 Juniors MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
28 Jul 13 01:00 Juvenile MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile

View All

Race: Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juven... ---

Race: Hardtail

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Masters

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Pro-Am

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Rippers

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under ---

Race: Seniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veterans

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 23 days 11 hours 44 minutes 59 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 00:01:22:696 40
2 Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Juvenile 00:01:47:545 40
3 Lindsay Hanley Finished 00:01:50:643 0
4 Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:04:043 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:01:22:558 0
2 Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:01:27:156 0
3 George Ollet Finished 00:01:27:529 0
4 Tom Buller Finished 00:01:29:024 0
5 Dario Elice Finished 00:01:58:960 0
Ben Lindsey Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:16:799 0
2 Myles James Ram Bikes/Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:01:16:961 34
3 Toby Down Finished Junior 00:01:17:147 30
4 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:17:200 26
5 Finn Tennant Team Wiggle Finished Junior 00:01:17:330 23
6 Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:17:842 20
7 Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:18:608 18
8 James Linney Finished 00:01:19:641 0
9 Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:19:987 14
10 Chad Boxall Finished Junior 00:01:22:071 12
11 Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:22:967 0
12 James Tucker Finished Junior 00:01:23:259 0
13 Will Homer Racers Guild Squadron Finished Junior 00:01:23:821 8
14 James East Finished 00:01:24:345 0
15 James Payne Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:24:363 6
16 Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:27:328 5
17 Ben Carter Finished 00:01:27:823 0
18 Luke Roberts Finished Junior 00:01:28:189 3
19 Connor Cosgrove Finished 00:01:28:879 0
20 Alex Tan little and large racing Finished Junior 00:01:57:235 1
Matty Hand Did not start Junior 0
Owen Willicombe Kustom Bikes Downhill Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:742 40
2 Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:141 34
3 Robert Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:565 30
4 Harvey Sturgess Finished 00:01:29:866 0
5 Chris Lambton Finished 00:01:33:475 0
6 Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:01:34:732 20
7 Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:35:672 18
8 Declan Whyte Finished 00:01:36:672 0
9 Billy Spurway Finished 00:01:38:451 0
10 Jack Forrest Finished 00:01:40:478 0
11 Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:01:40:622 10
12 Dillon Clarke Finished 00:01:42:276 0
Fenton Bourne Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:16:616 40
2 Brad Hale Finished 00:01:20:393 0
3 Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:20:982 0
4 Daniel Davis Finished N/A 00:01:23:839 0
5 Michael Cowland Finished 00:01:25:738 0
6 Russell Martin Finished Master 00:01:27:892 20
7 gary broad Finished 00:01:28:349 0
8 steve surridge Finished 00:01:29:008 0
9 Steven Corner Black Canon Collective Finished Master 00:01:34:185 14
10 Karl Payne Finished 00:01:36:425 0
11 Anthony Jenkins Finished Master 00:01:38:836 10
12 Dylan Roberts PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Master 00:01:46:145 9
13 Stuart Randall Finished 00:02:30:201 0
Simon Anders Team Jelly Babies Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Nott Finished Expert 00:01:13:146 40
2 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:14:541 34
3 Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Expert 00:01:15:998 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:01:35:564 0
2 Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:300 0
3 Sebastian Revell Opentooffers Finished N/A 00:01:57:272 0
4 Cian Trevelyan Finished 00:02:10:403 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ieuan Williams Finished 00:01:14:512 0
2 Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:14:559 34
3 Zac Blackwell Finished 00:01:14:768 0
4 Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:01:15:105 26
5 Ben Taylor Finished Senior 00:01:16:123 23
6 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:16:274 20
7 Vivian Jones Finished Senior 00:01:16:540 0
8 Ben Payne Bikestation uk Finished 00:01:16:765 0
9 Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:17:115 0
10 Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:17:296 12
11 Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:18:325 10
12 James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:19:112 9
13 Dave Walker-Blair Finished 00:01:21:192 0
14 Greg Willcox Finished 00:01:22:529 0
15 Alexander Thatcher Finished N/A 00:01:25:049 0
16 Mark Griffiths Finished 00:01:27:316 0
17 Gregory Blinch Finished Junior 00:01:28:342 0
18 Harry Brooks Finished 00:01:28:361 0
19 Craig Webb Finished 00:01:28:458 0
20 Nathan Davies Finished 00:02:32:935 0
21 kieran payne Finished 00:01:33:244 0
22 Ben Kite TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:33:388 0
23 John Write Finished 00:01:34:197 0
24 Mike White Finished N/A 00:01:34:417 0
25 George Corbett Finished 00:01:36:898 0
26 ANDREW JENKINS Finished 00:01:42:917 0
27 Tom Bowman Finished 00:01:48:941 0
28 James Eden Finished 00:01:51:505 0
Robert Allen Did not start 0
Tig Arnott Did not start 0
Jack Howe Did not start Senior 0
Darren Pope Did not start 0
Will Simpson Did not start 0
Jim Stanley Did not start Senior 0
Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior 0
justin towle Did not start 0
Daniel Webster Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:17:827 40
2 Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:21:194 0
3 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:01:23:647 30
4 Graham Goodyear Finished 00:01:29:898 0
5 Marcus Tett Finished N/A 00:01:30:861 0
6 Trevor Byrne Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:31:533 20
7 Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:33:733 18
8 Robert Dangerfield Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:01:36:583 0
9 Adam Bowden East Hants MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:36:629 16
10 Jonathan (Jimmy) Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:01:37:087 34
11 carl wilkins Finished 00:01:37:838 0
12 Peter Ford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:39:730 0
13 Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:45:281 0
Anthony Everson Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:13:666 40
2 Oli Evans Rogate Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:17:718 34
3 Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:20:239 30
4 Daniel Butterfield Finished Youth 00:01:20:965 26
5 Callum Philpott Finished 00:01:22:049 0
6 Elliot Thompson-Knight TheBikeYard/FreeStyleGames/Hip... Finished Youth 00:01:22:417 20
7 Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:01:22:885 18
8 Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:634 16
9 Kyle Hall Finished 00:01:26:401 0
10 Benjamin Garrard Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:01:26:667 12
11 Harry Harris Finished Youth 00:01:27:180 10
12 Jay Little Finished Youth 00:01:28:196 9
13 Stuart Schneller SchnellDog Racing Finished 00:01:29:964 0
14 Charlie Francis Finished 00:01:30:424 0
15 Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:31:038 6
16 Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:01:31:074 5
17 jake bourne Finished 00:01:32:990 0
18 Thomas Jarvis Newport Phoenix CC Finished Youth 00:01:38:164 3
19 Jacob Scrivens Finished Youth 00:01:45:258 2
Bradley Anderson Did not start Youth 0
Jacob Makin Did not start 0
George Veall Did not start Youth 0