Forest of Dean Summer 2013 - Round 1

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 07 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247573

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 00:01:46:061 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:061
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:01:56:394 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:394
3.  Jo Page Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:07:618 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:618
4.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:12:237 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:237
5.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:19:871 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:871
6.  Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:02:28:503 34

6. Lucy Newman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:503
7.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:31:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:854
8.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:02:35:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:440
9.  Sov Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:37:282 30

9. Sov Atkinson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:282
10.  Maya Atkinson Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:267 40

10. Maya Atkinson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:267
11.  Alexandra Thomas Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:46:393 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:393
12.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:03:12:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:425

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:01:46:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:135
2.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:49:762 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:762
3.  Simon Nash Finished Senior 00:01:53:657 0

3. Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:657
4.  Fred Rickman Finished 00:01:55:120 0

4. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:120
5.  Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Finished Senior 00:01:56:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:215
6.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:02:01:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:880
7.  Rob Hill Finished 00:02:06:130 0

7. Rob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:130
8.  Stuart Burrows Finished Youth 00:02:11:387 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:387
9.  Craig Harrison Finished 00:02:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:060

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:47:885 40

1. Liam Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:885
2.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:01:52:159 34

2. Myles James -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:159
3.  Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:52:160 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:160
4.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:332 0

4. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:332
5.  Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:53:052 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:052
6.  Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:01:53:216 0

6. Reece Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:216
7.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:53:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:413
8.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:53:703 16

8. Liam Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:703
9.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:54:004 14

9. Daniel Tay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:004
10.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:54:395 12

10. Will Homer -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:395
11.  Toby Allison Finished 00:01:54:511 0

11. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:511
12.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:01:54:565 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:565
13.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:56:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:107
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:56:488 7

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:488
15.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:56:585 6

15. Ross Morgan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:585
16.  Will Collie Finished Junior 00:01:59:495 0

16. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:495
17.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:02:355 0

17. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:355
18.  Adrian Guest Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:02:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:994
19.  Ollie Kent Finished 00:02:04:198 0

19. Ollie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:198
20.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:05:071 0

20. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:071
21.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:06:883 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:883
22.  Dewi Gwyn Finished 00:02:07:744 0

22. Dewi Gwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:744
23.  Daniel Salathiel PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:02:09:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:090
24.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:20:567 0

24. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:567
--- James Capps Did not start Junior --- 0

24. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Arthur Cotterell Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- jordan Taylor Did not start --- 0

24. jordan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:302 40

1. Seth Barrett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:302
2.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:218 34

2. Jack Miller -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:218
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:951 30

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:951
4.  Fenton Bourne Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:312 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:312
5.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:101
6.  jake Gaskell Finished 00:02:06:384 0

6. jake Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:384
7.  Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:07:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:728
8.  Ellis Lloyd-Jones Finished 00:02:13:938 0

8. Ellis Lloyd-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:938
9.  Jacob Dobson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:937 14

9. Jacob Dobson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:937
10.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:528 12

10. Ryan Gwilliam -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:528
11.  Tom Rogers-Coltman Finished 00:02:23:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:272

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:47:751 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:751
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:50:240 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:240
3.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:50:331 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:331
4.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:50:441 0

4. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:441
5.  Jonny Ashelford Finished 00:01:52:086 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:086
6.  Chris Woolliscroft Finished Master 00:01:52:385 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:385
7.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:52:783 18

7. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:783
8.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:52:890 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:890
9.  Richard Moore Finished 00:01:54:085 0

9. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:085
10.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:55:166 0

10. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:166
11.  Lewis Collins Finished 00:01:55:760 0

11. Lewis Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:760
12.  James Van-Gowler Finished Senior 00:01:55:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:853
13.  ricky blane Finished 00:01:56:263 0

13. ricky blane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:263
14.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:56:338 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:338
15.  Max Elvin Finished 00:01:59:423 0

15. Max Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:423
16.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:01:59:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:640
17.  Michael Sanderson Finished 00:02:00:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:543
18.  Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:02:00:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:756
19.  Gary Broad Finished 00:02:02:843 0

19. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:843
20.  Scott Moran Swamp Rats Finished Senior 00:02:04:604 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:604
21.  Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:05:966 0

21. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:966
22.  Dan Doran Finished 00:02:06:464 0

22. Dan Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:464
23.  David Lawley Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:07:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:230
--- Graeme Hardie Swindon RC Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Richard Peate Did not start --- 0

23. Richard Peate -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:01:37:352 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:352
2.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:01:42:928 34

2. David Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:928
3.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:42:958 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:958
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:43:701 40

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:701
5.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:01:45:467 26

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:45:467
6.  Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:45:642 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:642
7.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Expert 00:01:46:009 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:009
8.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:48:704 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:704
9.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:01:49:922 26

9. Edward Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:922

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:561
2.  Drew Whatley Finished N/A 00:02:23:788 0

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:788
3.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:02:26:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:630
4.  Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:02:27:017 0

4. Finlay Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:017
5.  Harry Lawley Finished 00:02:45:145 0

5. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:145

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:43:887 40

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:887
2.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ieuan Williams Finished --- 0

4. Ieuan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:48:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:631
6.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:49:080 20

6. Max Robinson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:080
7.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:01:49:610 18

7. Timothy Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:610
8.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:01:49:664 16

8. Andy Weames -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:664
9.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:49:714 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:714
10.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 00:01:49:861 12

10. Peter Warner -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:861
11.  Alex Perry Finished 00:01:50:810 0

11. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:810
12.  Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:50:833 9

12. Freddy Tuckey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:833
13.  David Davis Finished 00:01:50:854 0

13. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:854
14.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:51:461 0

14. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:461
15.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:52:139 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:139
16.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:52:264 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:264
17.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:52:804 4

17. Jim Davis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:804
18.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:52:985 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:985
19.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:53:764 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:764
20.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:53:844 1

20. Adam Harding -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:844
21.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:01:55:151 0

21. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:151
22.  Dan Coulson Finished Senior 00:01:55:439 0

22. Dan Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:439
23.  Henri Brown Team Bicycle Doctor Finished N/A 00:01:56:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:060
24.  Lyle Thomas Finished Senior 00:01:56:096 0

24. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:096
25.  Rich Somervell Finished Senior 00:01:56:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:214
26.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:57:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:008
27.  Ian Lacey Finished 00:02:00:880 0

27. Ian Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:880
28.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:01:961 0

28. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:961
29.  Dave Konstanz Finished 00:02:06:252 0

29. Dave Konstanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:252
30.  Lewis Jacobsen Finished 00:02:07:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:168
31.  Daniel David Finished 00:02:09:402 0

31. Daniel David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:402
32.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:02:09:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:839
33.  Michael Shuker Finished 00:02:25:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:101
34.  Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:03:14:954 0

34. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:954
--- Vivian Jones Did not start N/A --- 0

34. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:50:068 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:068
2.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:01:50:847 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:847
3.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:54:340 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:54:340
4.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:56:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:246
5.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:56:950 23

5. Ian Sanders -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:950
6.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:02:665 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:665
7.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:104 0

7. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:104
8.  Jonathan Allen Finished Master 00:02:10:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:182
9.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:02:12:145 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:12:145
10.  jason allen Finished 00:02:18:951 0

10. jason allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:951
11.  Tim Upston Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:21:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:969

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:46:998 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:998
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:50:960 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:960
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:55:141 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:141
4.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:01:55:826 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:826
5.  Ben Poole Finished 00:01:56:724 0

5. Ben Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:724
6.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:57:071 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:071
7.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:57:300 18

7. George Kidd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:300
8.  Stuart Schneller Finished 00:01:57:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:791
9.  Tom Everett Finished N/A 00:01:57:930 14

9. Tom Everett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:930
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:58:442 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:442
11.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:58:737 10

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:737
12.  Harry Harris Finished 00:01:59:183 0

12. Harry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:183
13.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:00:588 8

13. Jay Little -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:588
14.  Callum Philpott Finished 00:02:00:829 0

14. Callum Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:829
15.  Kyle Hall Finished 00:02:01:608 0

15. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:608
16.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:02:640 5

16. Will Hart -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:640
17.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:05:276 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:276
18.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:05:825 0

18. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:825
19.  Tom Walker Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:06:923 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:923
20.  James Rowe MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth 00:02:06:996 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:996
21.  Edward Pealing Finished Youth 00:02:06:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:997
22.  Louis Kidd Finished Youth 00:02:11:566 0

22. Louis Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:566
23.  Mikey Bacchetta Finished 00:02:15:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:308
24.  Thomas Jarvis Finished Youth 00:02:18:034 0

24. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:034
25.  jake bourne Finished 00:02:18:149 0

25. jake bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:149
26.  Tom Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:18:366 0

26. Tom Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:366
27.  Dan Morgan Finished 00:02:30:510 0

27. Dan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:510

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

247573

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 00:01:46:061 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:46:061
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:01:56:394 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:56:394
3.  Jo Page Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:07:618 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:618
4.  Louise Williams Finished Senior 00:02:12:237 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:237
5.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:19:871 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:871
6.  Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:02:28:503 34

6. Lucy Newman -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:28:503
7.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:31:854 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:854
8.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:02:35:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:440
9.  Sov Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:37:282 30

9. Sov Atkinson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:37:282
10.  Maya Atkinson Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:267 40

10. Maya Atkinson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:40:267
11.  Alexandra Thomas Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:46:393 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:46:393
12.  Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:03:12:425 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:425

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:01:46:135 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:46:135
2.  James Whitby Finished Senior 00:01:49:762 0

2. James Whitby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:762
3.  Simon Nash Finished Senior 00:01:53:657 0

3. Simon Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:657
4.  Fred Rickman Finished 00:01:55:120 0

4. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:120
5.  Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Finished Senior 00:01:56:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:215
6.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 00:02:01:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:01:880
7.  Rob Hill Finished 00:02:06:130 0

7. Rob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:130
8.  Stuart Burrows Finished Youth 00:02:11:387 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:387
9.  Craig Harrison Finished 00:02:19:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:060

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:47:885 40

1. Liam Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:47:885
2.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:01:52:159 34

2. Myles James -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:159
3.  Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:52:160 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:52:160
4.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:332 0

4. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:52:332
5.  Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:53:052 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:052
6.  Reece Bowen Finished N/A 00:01:53:216 0

6. Reece Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:216
7.  Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:53:413 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:413
8.  Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:53:703 16

8. Liam Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:53:703
9.  Daniel Tay Finished Junior 00:01:54:004 14

9. Daniel Tay -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:004
10.  Will Homer Finished Junior 00:01:54:395 12

10. Will Homer -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:395
11.  Toby Allison Finished 00:01:54:511 0

11. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:511
12.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:01:54:565 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:565
13.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:56:107 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:107
14.  Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:56:488 7

14. Jack Perry -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:56:488
15.  Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:56:585 6

15. Ross Morgan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:585
16.  Will Collie Finished Junior 00:01:59:495 0

16. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:59:495
17.  Ben Carter Finished 00:02:02:355 0

17. Ben Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:355
18.  Adrian Guest Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:02:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:994
19.  Ollie Kent Finished 00:02:04:198 0

19. Ollie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:198
20.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:05:071 0

20. Thomas Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:05:071
21.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:06:883 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:883
22.  Dewi Gwyn Finished 00:02:07:744 0

22. Dewi Gwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:744
23.  Daniel Salathiel PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:02:09:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:090
24.  Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:20:567 0

24. Thomas Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:567
--- James Capps Did not start Junior --- 0

24. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Arthur Cotterell Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- jordan Taylor Did not start --- 0

24. jordan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:302 40

1. Seth Barrett -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:55:302
2.  Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:218 34

2. Jack Miller -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:57:218
3.  Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:951 30

3. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:951
4.  Fenton Bourne Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:312 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:01:312
5.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:101
6.  jake Gaskell Finished 00:02:06:384 0

6. jake Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:384
7.  Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:07:728 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:728
8.  Ellis Lloyd-Jones Finished 00:02:13:938 0

8. Ellis Lloyd-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:938
9.  Jacob Dobson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:937 14

9. Jacob Dobson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:937
10.  Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:528 12

10. Ryan Gwilliam -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:528
11.  Tom Rogers-Coltman Finished 00:02:23:272 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:272

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:47:751 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:47:751
2.  Brad Hale Finished 00:01:50:240 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:240
3.  Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:50:331 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:331
4.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:50:441 0

4. James Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:441
5.  Jonny Ashelford Finished 00:01:52:086 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:086
6.  Chris Woolliscroft Finished Master 00:01:52:385 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:385
7.  Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:52:783 18

7. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:783
8.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished Master 00:01:52:890 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:890
9.  Richard Moore Finished 00:01:54:085 0

9. Richard Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:085
10.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:55:166 0

10. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:166
11.  Lewis Collins Finished 00:01:55:760 0

11. Lewis Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:760
12.  James Van-Gowler Finished Senior 00:01:55:853 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:853
13.  ricky blane Finished 00:01:56:263 0

13. ricky blane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:263
14.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:56:338 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:338
15.  Max Elvin Finished 00:01:59:423 0

15. Max Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:423
16.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:01:59:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:59:640
17.  Michael Sanderson Finished 00:02:00:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:543
18.  Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:02:00:756 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:756
19.  Gary Broad Finished 00:02:02:843 0

19. Gary Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:843
20.  Scott Moran Swamp Rats Finished Senior 00:02:04:604 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:04:604
21.  Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:05:966 0

21. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:966
22.  Dan Doran Finished 00:02:06:464 0

22. Dan Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:464
23.  David Lawley Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:07:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:230
--- Graeme Hardie Swindon RC Did not start Master --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master
--- Richard Peate Did not start --- 0

23. Richard Peate -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro-Am - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:01:37:352 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:37:352
2.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:01:42:928 34

2. David Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:928
3.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:42:958 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:42:958
4.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:43:701 40

4. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:43:701
5.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:01:45:467 26

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:45:467
6.  Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:45:642 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:45:642
7.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Expert 00:01:46:009 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:46:009
8.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:48:704 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:704
9.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:01:49:922 26

9. Edward Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:922

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:17:561
2.  Drew Whatley Finished N/A 00:02:23:788 0

2. Drew Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:788
3.  Sebastian Revell Finished N/A 00:02:26:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:630
4.  Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:02:27:017 0

4. Finlay Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:017
5.  Harry Lawley Finished 00:02:45:145 0

5. Harry Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:145

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:43:887 40

1. Jake Ward -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:43:887
2.  Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished Senior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ieuan Williams Finished --- 0

4. Ieuan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:48:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:631
6.  Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:49:080 20

6. Max Robinson -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:080
7.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 00:01:49:610 18

7. Timothy Hall -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:610
8.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:01:49:664 16

8. Andy Weames -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:664
9.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:49:714 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:714
10.  Peter Warner Finished N/A 00:01:49:861 12

10. Peter Warner -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:861
11.  Alex Perry Finished 00:01:50:810 0

11. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:810
12.  Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:50:833 9

12. Freddy Tuckey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:50:833
13.  David Davis Finished 00:01:50:854 0

13. David Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:854
14.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:51:461 0

14. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:51:461
15.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:52:139 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:139
16.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:52:264 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:264
17.  Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:52:804 4

17. Jim Davis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:804
18.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:52:985 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:52:985
19.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:53:764 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:764
20.  Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:53:844 1

20. Adam Harding -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:844
21.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:01:55:151 0

21. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:151
22.  Dan Coulson Finished Senior 00:01:55:439 0

22. Dan Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:439
23.  Henri Brown Team Bicycle Doctor Finished N/A 00:01:56:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:060
24.  Lyle Thomas Finished Senior 00:01:56:096 0

24. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:096
25.  Rich Somervell Finished Senior 00:01:56:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:214
26.  Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:57:008 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:57:008
27.  Ian Lacey Finished 00:02:00:880 0

27. Ian Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:880
28.  Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:01:961 0

28. Steve Garrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:961
29.  Dave Konstanz Finished 00:02:06:252 0

29. Dave Konstanz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:252
30.  Lewis Jacobsen Finished 00:02:07:168 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:168
31.  Daniel David Finished 00:02:09:402 0

31. Daniel David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:402
32.  Richard Yockney Finished Master 00:02:09:839 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:09:839
33.  Michael Shuker Finished 00:02:25:101 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:101
34.  Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:03:14:954 0

34. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:954
--- Vivian Jones Did not start N/A --- 0

34. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:50:068 40

1. Peter Little -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:068
2.  Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:01:50:847 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:50:847
3.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:54:340 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:54:340
4.  Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:56:246 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:246
5.  Ian Sanders Finished Veteran 00:01:56:950 23

5. Ian Sanders -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:56:950
6.  Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:02:665 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:02:665
7.  Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:104 0

7. Marcus Tett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:05:104
8.  Jonathan Allen Finished Master 00:02:10:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:182
9.  Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:02:12:145 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:12:145
10.  jason allen Finished 00:02:18:951 0

10. jason allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:951
11.  Tim Upston Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:21:969 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:21:969

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Hatton Finished Youth 00:01:46:998 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:46:998
2.  James Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:50:960 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:960
3.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:55:141 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:141
4.  Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:01:55:826 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:826
5.  Ben Poole Finished 00:01:56:724 0

5. Ben Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:724
6.  Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:57:071 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:071
7.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:57:300 18

7. George Kidd -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:57:300
8.  Stuart Schneller Finished 00:01:57:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:791
9.  Tom Everett Finished N/A 00:01:57:930 14

9. Tom Everett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:930
10.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:58:442 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:442
11.  Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:58:737 10

11. Tom Davies -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:58:737
12.  Harry Harris Finished 00:01:59:183 0

12. Harry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:183
13.  Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:00:588 8

13. Jay Little -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:00:588
14.  Callum Philpott Finished 00:02:00:829 0

14. Callum Philpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:829
15.  Kyle Hall Finished 00:02:01:608 0

15. Kyle Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:608
16.  Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:02:640 5

16. Will Hart -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:640
17.  Lewys Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:05:276 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:05:276
18.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:05:825 0

18. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:825
19.  Tom Walker Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:06:923 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:923
20.  James Rowe MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth 00:02:06:996 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:996
21.  Edward Pealing Finished Youth 00:02:06:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:997
22.  Louis Kidd Finished Youth 00:02:11:566 0

22. Louis Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:11:566
23.  Mikey Bacchetta Finished 00:02:15:308 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:308
24.  Thomas Jarvis Finished Youth 00:02:18:034 0

24. Thomas Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:034
25.  jake bourne Finished 00:02:18:149 0

25. jake bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:149
26.  Tom Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:18:366 0

26. Tom Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:366
27.  Dan Morgan Finished 00:02:30:510 0

27. Dan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:510

About the Event

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro-Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 07/04/13 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk