Forest of Dean Summer 2013 - Round 1

MTB DH , Cinderford – Sunday, 07 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

247573

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Apr 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Between Coleford & Cinderford, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EL
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/04/13 01:00 Female MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juven... ---
7/04/13 01:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/04/13 01:00 Juniors MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---
7/04/13 01:00 Juvenile MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---
7/04/13 01:00 Masters MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---
7/04/13 01:00 Pro-Am MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert ---
7/04/13 01:00 Rippers Non-Ranking None 12 and under ---
7/04/13 01:00 Seniors MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---
7/04/13 01:00 Veterans MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---
7/04/13 01:00 Youth MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Female
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Hardtail
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Hardtail
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Juvenile
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Masters
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Pro-Am
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Pro-Am
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Rippers
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Rippers
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 12 and under
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Seniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Seniors
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Veterans
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 07/04/13 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Race Youth
Sun 07/04/13 - 01:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 00:01:46:061 40
2 Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:01:56:394 34
3 Jo Page Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:07:618 40
4 Louise Williams Bikeit Cycles Bridgend Finished Senior 00:02:12:237 40
5 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:19:871 34
6 Lucy Newman Fix Distribution Finished Master 00:02:28:503 34
7 Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:02:31:854 0
8 Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:02:35:440 0
9 Sov Atkinson Finished Master 00:02:37:282 30
10 Maya Atkinson Finished Juvenile 00:02:40:267 40
11 Alexandra Thomas Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:46:393 40
12 Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Finished Master 00:03:12:425 0
Show More

Race Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luke Limbrick Stanton bikes/ intrepid Finished Senior 00:01:46:135 0
2 James Whitby SLAM69 Finished Senior 00:01:49:762 0
3 Simon Nash Origin Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:53:657 0
4 Fred Rickman Finished 00:01:55:120 0
5 Alastair Keen John Atkins Cycles Ltd Finished Senior 00:01:56:215 0
6 Daniel Wagstaff SLAM69 Finished Senior 00:02:01:880 0
7 Rob Hill Finished 00:02:06:130 0
8 Stuart Burrows slam 69 Finished Youth 00:02:11:387 0
9 Craig Harrison Finished 00:02:19:060 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Liam Jones Pedalabikeaway/FlyUpDownhill Finished Junior 00:01:47:885 40
2 Myles James Ram Bikes/Bad Ass Bikes Finished Junior 00:01:52:159 34
3 Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:52:160 30
4 Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:01:52:332 0
5 Joel Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:01:53:052 23
6 Reece Bowen Pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill Finished N/A 00:01:53:216 0
7 Samuel Robson Finished Junior 00:01:53:413 0
8 Liam Jones Finished Junior 00:01:53:703 16
9 Daniel Tay Lodge Cycles / WDMBA Finished Junior 00:01:54:004 14
10 Will Homer Racers Guild Squadron Finished Junior 00:01:54:395 12
11 Toby Allison Finished 00:01:54:511 0
12 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:01:54:565 9
13 Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:56:107 0
14 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:56:488 7
15 Ross Morgan Finished N/A 00:01:56:585 6
16 Will Collie Finished Junior 00:01:59:495 0
17 Ben Carter Finished 00:02:02:355 0
18 Adrian Guest Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:02:02:994 0
19 Ollie Kent Finished 00:02:04:198 0
20 Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:02:05:071 0
21 Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:06:883 0
22 Dewi Gwyn Finished 00:02:07:744 0
23 Daniel Salathiel PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:02:09:090 0
24 Thomas Evans Finished 00:02:20:567 0
--- James Capps Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Arthur Cotterell Did not start Junior --- 0
--- jordan Taylor Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Seth Barrett pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill/j... Finished Juvenile 00:01:55:302 40
2 Jack Miller UKBike Park Finished Juvenile 00:01:57:218 34
3 Joe Parfitt Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:951 30
4 Fenton Bourne pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill Finished Juvenile 00:02:01:312 26
5 William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:05:101 0
6 jake Gaskell Finished 00:02:06:384 0
7 Garreg Rogers Finished 00:02:07:728 0
8 Ellis Lloyd-Jones Finished 00:02:13:938 0
9 Jacob Dobson Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:937 14
10 Ryan Gwilliam Blazing Bikes Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:528 12
11 Tom Rogers-Coltman Finished 00:02:23:272 0
Show More

Race Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:47:751 0
2 Brad Hale Finished 00:01:50:240 0
3 Stephen Jones Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:50:331 0
4 James Weames Finished N/A 00:01:50:441 0
5 Jonny Ashelford Finished 00:01:52:086 0
6 Chris Woolliscroft Finished Master 00:01:52:385 20
7 Chas Barker Finished Master 00:01:52:783 18
8 Stuart Wiltshire Delta bikes Finished Master 00:01:52:890 16
9 Richard Moore Finished 00:01:54:085 0
10 Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:55:166 0
11 Lewis Collins Finished 00:01:55:760 0
12 James Van-Gowler Finished Senior 00:01:55:853 0
13 ricky blane Finished 00:01:56:263 0
14 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:01:56:338 7
15 Max Elvin Finished 00:01:59:423 0
16 Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:01:59:640 0
17 Michael Sanderson Finished 00:02:00:543 0
18 Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:02:00:756 0
19 Gary Broad Finished 00:02:02:843 0
20 Scott Moran Swamp Rats Finished Senior 00:02:04:604 0
21 Lee Pattemore Finished Master 00:02:05:966 0
22 Dan Doran Finished 00:02:06:464 0
23 David Lawley Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:07:230 0
--- Graeme Hardie Swindon RC Did not start Master --- 0
--- Richard Peate Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:01:37:352 40
2 David Smith Finished Elite 00:01:42:928 34
3 William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:42:958 30
4 Ben Deakin Primera, Iron Fist Athletic, M... Finished Expert 00:01:43:701 40
5 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:01:45:467 26
6 Isaac Anderson Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:01:45:642 34
7 Douglas Chalmers Zerode Europe Finished Expert 00:01:46:009 30
8 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:48:704 23
9 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:01:49:922 26
Show More

Race Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:561 0
2 Drew Whatley Finished N/A 00:02:23:788 0
3 Sebastian Revell Opentooffers Finished N/A 00:02:26:630 0
4 Finlay Yule Finished Junior 00:02:27:017 0
5 Harry Lawley Finished 00:02:45:145 0

Race Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Ward Finished Senior 00:01:43:887 40
2 Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A --- 0
3 Curtis Saunders Finished Senior --- 30
4 Ieuan Williams Finished --- 0
5 Callum Cussen D&D cycles Finished Senior 00:01:48:631 0
6 Max Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:49:080 20
7 Timothy Hall Slam 69 Flow Team Finished Senior 00:01:49:610 18
8 Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:01:49:664 16
9 Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:49:714 0
10 Peter Warner Trole Industries Finished Senior 00:01:49:861 12
11 Alex Perry Finished 00:01:50:810 0
12 Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:50:833 9
13 David Davis Finished 00:01:50:854 0
14 Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:51:461 0
15 Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:52:139 6
16 Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:52:264 5
17 Jim Davis Factory Pink Finished Senior 00:01:52:804 4
18 Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:52:985 3
19 Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:53:764 2
20 Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:53:844 1
21 Sam Bradford Finished 00:01:55:151 0
22 Dan Coulson Finished Senior 00:01:55:439 0
23 Henri Brown Team Bicycle Doctor Finished N/A 00:01:56:060 0
24 Lyle Thomas Finished Senior 00:01:56:096 0
25 Rich Somervell Slam69 Finished Senior 00:01:56:214 0
26 Henry Hodgkins Finished Senior 00:01:57:008 0
27 Ian Lacey Finished 00:02:00:880 0
28 Steve Garrod Finished N/A 00:02:01:961 0
29 Dave Konstanz Finished 00:02:06:252 0
30 Lewis Jacobsen Finished 00:02:07:168 0
31 Daniel David Finished 00:02:09:402 0
32 richard yockney Finished 00:02:09:839 0
33 Michael Shuker Finished 00:02:25:101 0
34 Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:03:14:954 0
--- Vivian Jones Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:50:068 40
2 Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:01:50:847 34
3 Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:54:340 30
4 Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:56:246 0
5 Ian Sanders North Nibley Racing Finished Veteran 00:01:56:950 23
6 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:02:02:665 20
7 Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:02:05:104 0
8 Jonathan Allen Finished Master 00:02:10:182 0
9 Jonathan Docherty MuleBar Finished G/Vet 00:02:12:145 40
10 jason allen Finished 00:02:18:951 0
11 Tim Upston Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:21:969 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Charlie Hatton Flyupdownhill Finished Youth 00:01:46:998 40
2 James Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:50:960 34
3 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:55:141 30
4 Reuben Kouidri Finished Youth 00:01:55:826 26
5 Ben Poole Finished 00:01:56:724 0
6 Lewis Bradley Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:01:57:071 20
7 George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:57:300 18
8 Stuart Schneller Schnell Dog Racing Finished 00:01:57:791 0
9 Tom Everett Finished Youth 00:01:57:930 14
10 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:58:442 12
11 Tom Davies Kona Grassroots / Crank Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:58:737 10
12 Harry Harris Finished 00:01:59:183 0
13 Jay Little Finished Youth 00:02:00:588 8
14 Callum Philpott Finished 00:02:00:829 0
15 Kyle Hall Finished 00:02:01:608 0
16 Will Hart Finished Youth 00:02:02:640 5
17 Lewys Phillips Blazing Bikes Finished Youth 00:02:05:276 4
18 Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:05:825 0
19 Tom Walker Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:02:06:923 2
20 James Rowe M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Youth 00:02:06:996 1
21 Edward Pealing Finished Youth 00:02:06:997 0
22 Louis Kidd Finished Youth 00:02:11:566 0
23 Mikey Bacchetta Finished 00:02:15:308 0
24 Thomas Jarvis Mwdlwd Riders Finished Youth 00:02:18:034 0
25 jake bourne Finished 00:02:18:149 0
26 Tom Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:18:366 0
27 Dan Morgan Finished 00:02:30:510 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5